Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/2/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

9/2/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

33 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 23-Kyle Peterlin[3]; 2. 7-Harry Hanson[1]; 3. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[9]; 4. 28-Jeff Provinzino[7]; 5. 47-Danny Vang[10]; 6. 44-Darrell Nelson[11]; 7. 11-Pat Doar[5]; 8. 12X-Ben Heinle[16]; 9. 6M-Jeff Massingill[2]; 10. 12-Mark Heinle[12]; 11. 37X-Skeeter Estey[26]; 12. 24-Aaron Lillo[15]; 13. 71M-Zach Wohlers[13]; 14. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[19]; 15. 28S-Sam Mars[23]; 16. 79-Kevin Carlson[18]; 17. 13-Roger Paolo[22]; 18. 21F-Gunner Frank[21]; 19. 4L-Carey LePage[25]; 20. (DNF) 30-Kevin Burdick[4]; 21. (DNF) 22-Brett Shafer[14]; 22. (DNF) 21-Mike Bellefeuille[20]; 23. (DNF) 31-Travis Budisalovich[6]; 24. (DNF) 27-Jake Redetzke[17]; 25. (DNF) 16-Derek Vesel[8]; 26. (DNF) 85-John Kaanta[24]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[2]; 2. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[4]; 3. 21F-Gunner Frank[1]; 4. 37X-Skeeter Estey[5]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[7]; 6. 24L-Jase Lien[6]; 7. 4L-Carey LePage[9]; 8. (DNF) 85-John Kaanta[8]; 9. (DNF) 24J-Jay Kintner[3]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 79-Kevin Carlson[3]; 2. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[1]; 3. 13-Roger Paolo[5]; 4. 54-Rick Niemi[4]; 5. 28S-Sam Mars[2]; 6. 9-Chris Lillo[6]; 7. 2K-Patrick Kelley[7]; 8. 9L-Lucas Lillo[8]

Garage Tech X Treme Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 2. 31-Travis Budisalovich[3]; 3. 47-Danny Vang[5]; 4. 22-Brett Shafer[2]; 5. 21F-Gunner Frank[6]; 6. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[8]; 7. 13-Roger Paolo[7]; 8. (DNF) 21X-Joel Collins[4]

Marvs Trailers Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[2]; 2. 6M-Jeff Massingill[7]; 3. 16-Derek Vesel[4]; 4. 24-Aaron Lillo[1]; 5. 27-Jake Redetzke[5]; 6. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[6]; 7. 37X-Skeeter Estey[3]; 8. 9L-Lucas Lillo[8]

QFR,com Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23-Kyle Peterlin[3]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 3. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[4]; 4. 71M-Zach Wohlers[8]; 5. 28S-Sam Mars[5]; 6. 54-Rick Niemi[6]; 7. 9-Chris Lillo[7]; 8. 85-John Kaanta[2]

Velocita Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Harry Hanson[4]; 2. 28-Jeff Provinzino[3]; 3. 12-Mark Heinle[2]; 4. 12X-Ben Heinle[1]; 5. 24J-Jay Kintner[5]; 6. 79-Kevin Carlson[7]; 7. 24L-Jase Lien[6]; 8. 2K-Patrick Kelley[9]; 9. 4L-Carey LePage[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 21X-Joel Collins, 00:13.583[4]; 2. 31-Travis Budisalovich, 00:13.759[1]; 3. 22-Brett Shafer, 00:13.786[2]; 4. 11-Pat Doar, 00:13.830[6]; 5. 47-Danny Vang, 00:13.861[7]; 6. 21F-Gunner Frank, 00:13.907[5]; 7. 13-Roger Paolo, 00:14.109[3]; 8. 21-Mike Bellefeuille, 00:14.136[8]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 16-Derek Vesel, 00:13.716[5]; 2. 37X-Skeeter Estey, 00:13.786[3]; 3. 30-Kevin Burdick, 00:13.826[4]; 4. 24-Aaron Lillo, 00:14.018[1]; 5. 27-Jake Redetzke, 00:14.067[7]; 6. 54L-Jayme Lautigar, 00:14.364[6]; 7. 6M-Jeff Massingill, 00:14.365[8]; 8. 9L-Lucas Lillo, 00:15.553[2]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson, 00:13.810[1]; 2. 23-Kyle Peterlin, 00:13.894[3]; 3. 85-John Kaanta, 00:14.209[2]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson, 00:14.251[7]; 5. 28S-Sam Mars, 00:14.292[5]; 6. 54-Rick Niemi, 00:14.520[6]; 7. 9-Chris Lillo, 00:15.417[4]; 8. 71M-Zach Wohlers[8]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 7-Harry Hanson, 00:14.026[5]; 2. 28-Jeff Provinzino, 00:14.356[2]; 3. 12-Mark Heinle, 00:14.402[1]; 4. 12X-Ben Heinle, 00:14.600[4]; 5. 24J-Jay Kintner, 00:14.614[8]; 6. 24L-Jase Lien, 00:15.018[3]; 7. 79-Kevin Carlson, 00:15.243[9]; 8. 4L-Carey LePage, 00:15.248[7]; 9. 2K-Patrick Kelley, 00:15.538[6]

32 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 2. 22T-Terran Spacek[12]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[8]; 4. 1M-Curt Myers[5]; 5. 33C-Cole Chernosky[10]; 6. 36-Darin Meierotto[6]; 7. 79A-Andy LaBarge[15]; 8. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[11]; 9. 26-Kyle Copp[18]; 10. 76-Doug Koski[19]; 11. 21X-Joel Collins[23]; 12. 3B-Austin Blom[1]; 13. 77L-Scott Lawrence[16]; 14. 12-Jim Campbell[3]; 15. 20-Chris Johnson[24]; 16. 11-Kevin Salin[25]; 17. 14-Ricky Helms[21]; 18. 82-Paul Gucinski[20]; 19. 19-Tristan LaBarge[4]; 20. (DNF) 7-Tim Carlson[13]; 21. (DNF) 41-Mikey Vajdl[9]; 22. (DNF) 44-Maxwell Dondelinger[7]; 23. (DNF) 70-David Simpson[14]; 24. (DNF) 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[22]; 25. (DNF) 37J-Tyler Wade[17]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Doug Koski[1]; 2. 82-Paul Gucinski[2]; 3. 14-Ricky Helms[4]; 4. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[12]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[3]; 6. 20-Chris Johnson[7]; 7. T26-Nic Lewis[8]; 8. 24R-Robert Lore[10]; 9. 44K-Joshua Kough[14]; 10. 30S-Dan Severson[9]; 11. 41X-Brian Vajdl[13]; 12. 37-John Garrity[6]; 13. (DNF) 77-Jake Nevala[11]; 14. (DNF) 11-Kevin Salin[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Darin Meierotto[3]; 2. 12-Jim Campbell[2]; 3. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[4]; 4. 70-David Simpson[6]; 5. 77L-Scott Lawrence[8]; 6. 21X-Joel Collins[7]; 7. T26-Nic Lewis[5]; 8. 77-Jake Nevala[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Tristan LaBarge[4]; 2. 1M-Curt Myers[1]; 3. 41-Mikey Vajdl[5]; 4. 33C-Cole Chernosky[8]; 5. 76-Doug Koski[2]; 6. 11-Kevin Salin[3]; 7. 30S-Dan Severson[7]; 8. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3B-Austin Blom[5]; 2. 44-Maxwell Dondelinger[6]; 3. 7-Tim Carlson[2]; 4. 37J-Tyler Wade[1]; 5. 82-Paul Gucinski[4]; 6. 37-John Garrity[3]; 7. 24R-Robert Lore[7]; 8. 41X-Brian Vajdl[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[2]; 3. 22T-Terran Spacek[4]; 4. 79A-Andy LaBarge[5]; 5. 26-Kyle Copp[6]; 6. 14-Ricky Helms[7]; 7. 20-Chris Johnson[1]; 8. 44K-Joshua Kough[8]

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing