Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/2/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

9/2/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model33 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
4 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
5 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
6 11 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
7 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
8 16 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 8
9 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -7
10 12 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
11 26 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 15
12 15 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
13 13 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
14 19 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 5
15 23 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
16 18 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
17 22 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
18 21 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 3
19 25 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 6
20 DNF 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -16
21 DNF 14 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
22 DNF 20 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
23 DNF 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -17
24 DNF 17 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
25 DNF 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -17
26 DNF 24 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 2
3 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
5 7 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 6 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
7 9 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 2
8 DNF 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
9 DNF 3 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 5 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
5 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 6 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 7 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 8 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech X Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
4 2 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
6 8 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 7 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 DNF 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
3 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 1 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
5 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
7 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -4
8 8 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR,com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 8 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
5 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 7 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
2 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 2 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
4 1 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -3
5 5 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
6 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
7 6 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
8 9 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
9 8 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 13.583
2 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 13.759
3 2 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.786
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13.830
5 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 13.861
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 13.907
7 3 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.109
8 8 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 14.136
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.716
2 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 13.786
3 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 13.826
4 1 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 14.018
5 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.067
6 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 14.364
7 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.365
8 2 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.553
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 13.810
2 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.894
3 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.209
4 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.251
5 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.292
6 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.520
7 4 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.417
8 8 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.026
2 2 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.356
3 1 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 14.402
4 4 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 14.600
5 8 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.614
6 3 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 15.018
7 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.243
8 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 15.248
9 6 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.538

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 12 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 10
3 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
4 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
5 10 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
6 6 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 15 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 8
8 11 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
9 18 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 9
10 19 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 9
11 23 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 12
12 1 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -11
13 16 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
14 3 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -11
15 24 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
16 25 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 9
17 21 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
18 20 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
19 4 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -15
20 DNF 13 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -7
21 DNF 9 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -12
22 DNF 7 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -15
23 DNF 14 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -9
24 DNF 22 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
25 DNF 17 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
2 2 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 12 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 8
5 3 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 7 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
8 10 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 2
9 14 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
10 9 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -1
11 13 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
12 6 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
13 DNF 11 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
14 DNF 5 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 2 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
3 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 6 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
5 8 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 7 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
7 5 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
8 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
2 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 5 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
4 8 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 2 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
6 3 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
7 7 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
8 6 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 4
2 6 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 2 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
4 1 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -3
5 4 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
7 7 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -
8 8 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
3 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 5 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
6 7 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 1 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 8 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme