Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/20/2022 - Hibbing Raceway

7/20/2022 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

39 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 31-Travis Budisalovich[2]; 2. 47-Danny Vang[1]; 3. 11-Pat Doar[4]; 4. 2M-Dave Mass[8]; 5. 54-Rick Niemi[10]; 6. 44-Darrell Nelson[16]; 7. 37X-Skeeter Estey[9]; 8. 28P-Jeff Provinzino[18]; 9. 32T-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 10. 9-Terry Lillo[22]; 11. 71M-Zach Wohlers[20]; 12. 22E-Kevin Eder[15]; 13. 11G-James Giossi[19]; 14. 10-Cole Searing[17]; 15. 16-Derek Vesel[21]; 16. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[23]; 17. 1 2-Bryce Sward[6]; 18. (DNF) 6M-Jeff Massingill[12]; 19. (DNF) 32*-Jon Tollakson[3]; 20. (DNF) 5E-Shane Edginton[25]; 21. (DNF) 23-Kyle Peterlin[11]; 22. (DNF) 54L-Jayme Lautigar[13]; 23. (DNF) 66-Dan Ebert[7]; 24. (DNF) 30-Kevin Burdick[14]; 25. (DNF) 76-Dustin Johanneck[24]

ERMA B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11G-James Giossi[2]; 2. 16-Derek Vesel[1]; 3. 28M-Jimmy Mars[6]; 4. 24J-Jay Kintner[5]; 5. 25-Hank Berry[4]; 6. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[7]; 7. 79-Kevin Carlson[9]; 8. 28S-Sam Mars[3]; 9. 5E-Shane Edginton[10]; 10. 35-George Ledin Jr[8]; 11. (DNS) 32-Max Nelson

Structural Buildings Inc B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 71M-Zach Wohlers[2]; 2. 9-Terry Lillo[1]; 3. 29F-Dave Flynn[4]; 4. 7-Harry Hanson[8]; 5. 21F-Gunner Frank[3]; 6. C4-Ryan Corbett[6]; 7. 13-Roger Paolo[5]; 8. 21C-Todd Frank[9]; 9. 76-Dustin Johanneck[7]; 10. (DNF) 21-Dean Mattila[10]

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1 2-Bryce Sward[1]; 2. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[2]; 3. 54-Rick Niemi[6]; 4. 66-Dan Ebert[9]; 5. 71M-Zach Wohlers[4]; 6. 44-Darrell Nelson[10]; 7. 28M-Jimmy Mars[7]; 8. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[5]; 9. 35-George Ledin Jr[3]; 10. 79-Kevin Carlson[8]

AllStar Trophies and Awards Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2M-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 47-Danny Vang[4]; 3. 23-Kyle Peterlin[5]; 4. 30-Kevin Burdick[7]; 5. 16-Derek Vesel[6]; 6. 11G-James Giossi[8]; 7. 21F-Gunner Frank[9]; 8. 13-Roger Paolo[10]; 9. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 10. (DNF) 32-Max Nelson[3]

Marvs Trailer Sales Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[5]; 2. 6M-Jeff Massingill[1]; 3. 22E-Kevin Eder[2]; 4. 31-Travis Budisalovich[9]; 5. 10-Cole Searing[7]; 6. 29F-Dave Flynn[4]; 7. 28S-Sam Mars[10]; 8. C4-Ryan Corbett[3]; 9. 7-Harry Hanson[6]; 10. 21C-Todd Frank[8]

Structural Buildings Inc Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 37X-Skeeter Estey[1]; 2. 32*-Jon Tollakson[5]; 3. 32T-Jordan Tollakson[7]; 4. 28P-Jeff Provinzino[2]; 5. 9-Terry Lillo[6]; 6. 25-Hank Berry[3]; 7. 24J-Jay Kintner[8]; 8. (DNF) 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 9. (DNF) 21-Dean Mattila[9]

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme