Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/20/2022 - Hibbing Raceway

7/20/2022 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model39 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
5 10 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 5
6 16 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 10
7 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
8 18 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 10
9 5 32T Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
10 22 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 12
11 20 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 9
12 15 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
13 19 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
14 17 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
15 21 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
16 23 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
17 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -11
18 DNF 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -6
19 DNF 3 32* Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -16
20 DNF 25 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
21 DNF 11 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -10
22 DNF 13 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -9
23 DNF 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -16
24 DNF 14 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -10
25 DNF 24 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 5 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
6 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
8 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
9 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
10 8 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -2
DNS 11 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
2 1 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
5 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
6 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 5 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 9 21C Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
9 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
10 DNF 10 21 Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
2 2 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
3 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
4 9 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
5 4 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
6 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
7 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
9 3 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -6
10 8 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
3 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
7 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
8 10 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
9 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -7
10 DNF 3 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
3 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
5 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 10 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 3 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
9 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
10 8 21C Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 5 32* Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 7 32T Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
4 2 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
5 6 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
7 8 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 DNF 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -4
9 DNF 9 21 Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme