Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/29/2021 - Rice Lake Speedway

5/29/2021 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Stop 1 of 2 at the Rice Lake Speedway will be the 2nd stop for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series drivers in the 2021 season.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
6 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
7 6 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
8 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
10 10 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
11 14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
12 18 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
13 15 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
14 20 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
15 21 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
16 24 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 8
17 16 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
18 17 95 Shawn Carlson Shawn Carlson Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
19 25 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 6
20 DNF 12 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -8
21 DNF 22 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
22 DNF 19 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
23 DNF 13 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
24 DNF 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -15
DNS 23 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
DNS 26 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
2 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 3 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
4 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 9 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
DNS 2 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
3 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 8 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
7 9 95 Shawn Carlson Shawn Carlson Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 DNF 2 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
9 DNF 4 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
3 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
4 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
6 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
7 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
2 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
3 7 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 6 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
5 3 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
6 4 67 Josh Bach Josh Bach Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
7 1 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
8 12 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 4
9 10 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 1
10 13 06 Scott Pittman Scott Pittman Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
11 DNF 14 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI 3
12 DNF 15 22 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
13 DNF 11 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
14 DNF 9 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
15 DNF 8 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -7
DNS 16 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
2 2 46 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI -
3 8 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 5
4 1 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 7 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
6 5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
7 DNF 3 22 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
8 DNF 6 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 7 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 5
3 3 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
4 2 67 Josh Bach Josh Bach Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
5 4 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -1
6 6 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
7 8 06 Scott Pittman Scott Pittman Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
8 5 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -3
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme