Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/29/2017 - Rice Lake Speedway

7/29/2017 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

22 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Shaw Trucking A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[7]; 2. F19-Marshall Fegers[8]; 3. 28-Jimmy Mars[4]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 5. 27-Jake Redetzke[6]; 6. 50-Jeff Wildung[10]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 8. 19-Steve Laursen[9]; 9. 68-Mike Prochnow[2]; 10. 11-Pat Doar[11]; 11. 11G-James Giossi[15]; 12. 90-Lance Matthees[12]; 13. 6M-Jeff Massingill[14]; 14. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[18]; 15. 71-Rick Hanestad[1]; 16. 87-Trevor Wilson[20]; 17. T18-TJ Adams[17]; 18. (DNF) 55N-Greg Nippoldt[16]; 19. (DNF) 10X-Blake Swenson[19]; 20. (DNF) 13-Mark Hessler[13]; 21. (DNF) 51-Randy Gullixson[21]; 22. (DNS) 7X-Jesse Glenz

Dirt Track Supply Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Jimmy Mars[4]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[2]; 3. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[7]; 5. 13-Mark Hessler[5]; 6. T18-TJ Adams[3]; 7. 10X-Blake Swenson[6]; 8. 51-Randy Gullixson[8]

AllStar Performance Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 68-Mike Prochnow[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 3. 19-Steve Laursen[4]; 4. 50-Jeff Wildung[6]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 6. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 7. 87-Trevor Wilson[7]

Wehrs Machine Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[1]; 2. F19-Marshall Fegers[3]; 3. 71-Rick Hanestad[6]; 4. 90-Lance Matthees[2]; 5. 11G-James Giossi[5]; 6. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[4]; 7. (DNF) 7X-Jesse Glenz[7]

19 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1E-Eric Olson[8]; 2. 38-Simon Wahlstrom[2]; 3. 92-Aaron Wilson[5]; 4. 78K-Dexton Koch[9]; 5. 245-James Cimfl[7]; 6. 20-Cory Davis[6]; 7. 2-Bart Steffen[10]; 8. 845-Cody Cimfl[4]; 9. 96-Luke Schultz[1]; 10. 345-Donald Cimfl Jr[3]; 11. 93H-Steve Davidson[17]; 12. 33-Cooper Berlin[14]; 13. 10-Kyle Helling[11]; 14. 72-Jamey Fisher[16]; 15. (DNF) 1-Matt Koski[12]; 16. (DNF) 93-Patrick Jungerberg[19]; 17. (DNF) 21-Mike Siewert[15]; 18. (DNF) 28-Josh Cappo[18]; 19. (DNF) 18T-Steve Tesch[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1E-Eric Olson[5]; 2. 20-Cory Davis[3]; 3. 845-Cody Cimfl[2]; 4. 2-Bart Steffen[6]; 5. 18T-Steve Tesch[1]; 6. 72-Jamey Fisher[4]; 7. (DNF) 93-Patrick Jungerberg[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Simon Wahlstrom[2]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[3]; 3. 96-Luke Schultz[1]; 4. 10-Kyle Helling[4]; 5. 33-Cooper Berlin[5]; 6. 93H-Steve Davidson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Aaron Wilson[3]; 2. 345-Donald Cimfl Jr[1]; 3. 245-James Cimfl[5]; 4. 1-Matt Koski[2]; 5. 21-Mike Siewert[4]; 6. (DNF) 28-Josh Cappo[6]

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme