Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/29/2017 - Rice Lake Speedway

7/29/2017 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

$2,000 to win Shaw Trucking Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model22 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Shaw Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 8 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 6
3 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 10 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
7 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
8 9 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
9 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
10 11 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
11 15 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
12 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
14 18 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
15 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -14
16 20 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
17 17 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
18 DNF 16 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
19 DNF 19 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
20 DNF 13 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
21 DNF 21 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
DNS 22 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 3 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
7 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 8 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
4 6 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 2
5 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
6 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -5
7 7 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 3Wehrs Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
3 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
7 DNF 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 7
2 2 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI -
3 5 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 9 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
5 7 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
6 6 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
7 10 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
8 4 845 Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
9 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
10 3 345 Donald Cimfl Jr Donald Cimfl Jr Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -7
11 17 93H Steve Davidson Steve Davidson Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI 6
12 14 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
13 11 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
14 16 72 Jamey Fisher Jamey Fisher Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
15 DNF 12 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
16 DNF 19 93 Patrick Jungerberg Patrick Jungerberg Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
17 DNF 15 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
18 DNF 18 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
19 DNF 13 18T Steve Tesch Steve Tesch Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
2 3 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
3 2 845 Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
4 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 1 18T Steve Tesch Steve Tesch Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
6 4 72 Jamey Fisher Jamey Fisher Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
7 DNF 7 93 Patrick Jungerberg Patrick Jungerberg Barron, WI Barron, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
2 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
3 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
4 4 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 5 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 6 93H Steve Davidson Steve Davidson Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 1 345 Donald Cimfl Jr Donald Cimfl Jr Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
3 5 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
4 2 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 4 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 DNF 6 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme