Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/3/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelWissota Late Model Challenge Series Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD 2 8 8 11 995 -
2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB 2 4 9 11 932 -63
3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN 2 3 7 10 894 -101
4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 0 3 5 11 833 -162
5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN 0 3 5 11 811 -184
6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 0 2 4 10 792 -203
7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI 0 1 2 11 759 -236
8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 1 5 6 8 751 -244
9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN 0 0 3 8 693 -302
10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN 0 0 3 8 687 -308
11 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 3 8 675 -320
12 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN 0 3 4 6 640 -355
13 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 1 3 8 636 -359
14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN 1 2 4 7 630 -365
15 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN 0 0 0 5 625 -370
16 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 8 571 -424
17 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 3 4 4 5 552 -443
18 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 4 484 -511
19 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN 0 2 2 5 475 -520
20 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN 0 1 2 5 471 -524
21 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN 0 1 3 3 448 -547
22 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI 0 2 2 5 438 -557
23 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN 0 0 0 2 417 -578
24 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN 0 0 1 4 410 -585
25 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN 0 0 0 4 394 -601
26 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 0 0 2 5 389 -606
27 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN 0 2 2 4 381 -614
28 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI 0 0 0 2 372 -623
29 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN 0 0 0 2 370 -625
30 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD 0 1 1 4 300 -695
31 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 0 2 293 -702
32 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN 0 0 0 2 292 -703
33 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN 0 0 0 1 288 -707
34 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN 285 -710
35 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN 0 0 1 3 283 -712
36 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 0 1 2 3 275 -720
37 2s Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 0 1 2 3 273 -722
38 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN 0 1 1 2 272 -723
39 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN 0 0 1 3 266 -729
40 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN 0 0 1 2 264 -731
41 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD 0 0 0 2 244 -751
42 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN 0 0 2 2 231 -764
43 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 2 231 -764
44 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 0 1 1 2 228 -767
45 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT 228 -767
46 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA 228 -767
47 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN 0 0 1 2 227 -768
48 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD 0 0 1 2 219 -776
49 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND 0 1 1 2 215 -780
50 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN 0 0 1 2 207 -788
51 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 3 207 -788
52 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 0 0 0 2 193 -802
53 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 3 183 -812
54 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 0 1 1 2 176 -819
55 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN 0 0 1 2 175 -820
56 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD 0 0 0 1 175 -820
57 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 174 -821
58 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN 171 -824
59 21 Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN 171 -824
60 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN 171 -824
61 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN 171 -824
62 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 0 1 2 166 -829
63 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD 0 1 1 1 153 -842
64 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD 0 0 1 1 150 -845
65 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 2 150 -845
66 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 0 1 1 147 -848
67 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN 0 0 1 1 145 -850
68 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD 0 0 0 2 142 -853
69 21x Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD 0 0 1 1 141 -854
70 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD 0 0 0 1 131 -864
71 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI 0 0 0 1 129 -866
72 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 0 0 0 1 125 -870
73 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 0 0 0 1 125 -870
74 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 1 125 -870
75 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 0 0 0 2 123 -872
76 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 2 122 -873
77 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 120 -875
78 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 0 1 120 -875
79 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND 0 0 0 1 118 -877
80 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 117 -878
81 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI 114 -881
82 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN 114 -881
83 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD 114 -881
84 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD 114 -881
85 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD 114 -881
86 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND 114 -881
87 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 114 -881
88 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND 114 -881
89 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN 114 -881
90 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 114 -881
91 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI 114 -881
92 18L Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI 114 -881
93 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI 114 -881
94 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN 114 -881
95 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI 114 -881
96 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI 0 0 0 1 82 -913
97 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 80 -915
98 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 0 0 1 74 -921
99 12s Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 1 70 -925
100 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 64 -931
101 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 0 0 0 1 64 -931
102 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 63 -932
103 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN 0 0 0 1 59 -936
104 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN 57 -938
105 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN 57 -938
106 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND 57 -938
107 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN 57 -938
108 3h Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN 57 -938
109 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN 57 -938
110 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI 57 -938
111 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD 57 -938
112 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND 57 -938
113 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND 57 -938
114 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 57 -938
115 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN 57 -938
116 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 57 -938
117 11X Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN 57 -938
118 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI 57 -938
119 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN 57 -938
120 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN 57 -938
121 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN 57 -938
122 12H Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN 57 -938
123 29 Randy Hoff Randy Hoff Parker, CO 57 -938
124 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND 57 -938
125 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD 57 -938
126 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN 12 -983
Back to All Classes

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme