Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 9/5/2021

WISSOTA Late ModelStructural Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN 3 7 16 16 1464 -
2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN 1 6 13 16 1398 -66
3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 0 5 14 16 1379 -85
4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 0 5 8 14 1183 -281
5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 1 8 8 10 1000 -464
6 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI 0 2 5 10 858 -606
7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI 0 1 4 9 706 -758
8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI 2 4 6 7 674 -790
9 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 2 4 4 7 649 -815
10 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN 1 1 4 9 647 -817
11 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 3 5 5 6 607 -857
12 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI 0 0 4 6 540 -924
13 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 0 0 1 7 521 -943
14 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN 0 5 5 5 507 -957
15 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI 0 2 2 5 489 -975
16 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN 0 0 2 6 483 -981
17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 0 0 5 407 -1057
18 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD 0 4 4 4 405 -1059
19 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 2 2 5 401 -1063
20 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 0 1 2 5 393 -1071
21 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN 0 1 2 4 381 -1083
22 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN 0 0 2 4 373 -1091
23 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 0 5 372 -1092
24 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN 0 0 1 5 369 -1095
25 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD 1 1 1 5 359 -1105
26 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD 0 0 0 5 356 -1108
27 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN 0 0 1 4 348 -1116
28 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD 0 1 3 4 347 -1117
29 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN 0 1 2 4 337 -1127
30 55c Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI 0 1 2 4 332 -1132
31 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD 0 0 2 4 324 -1140
32 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN 0 1 1 4 322 -1142
33 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 4 310 -1154
34 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB 0 1 1 4 309 -1155
35 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 0 0 2 3 309 -1155
36 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 0 0 2 3 307 -1157
37 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN 0 0 2 3 291 -1173
38 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 4 283 -1181
39 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN 0 0 0 4 279 -1185
40 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 0 1 3 3 275 -1189
41 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 0 1 2 3 254 -1210
42 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN 0 0 0 2 250 -1214
43 2s Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 0 1 2 2 242 -1222
44 21x Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD 1 1 1 3 236 -1228
45 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN 0 1 1 3 232 -1232
46 37JR Morgan Ward-Grosz Morgan Ward-Grosz Watertown, SD 0 1 1 3 223 -1241
47 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN 0 0 0 3 220 -1244
48 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD 0 0 1 3 213 -1251
49 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 3 212 -1252
50 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 3 209 -1255
51 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN 0 0 0 3 209 -1255
52 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 2 209 -1255
53 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 0 2 197 -1267
54 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN 0 0 0 2 195 -1269
55 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN 0 0 0 2 191 -1273
56 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN 1 1 1 2 188 -1276
57 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI 0 0 0 1 186 -1278
58 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN 0 0 0 1 184 -1280
59 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI 0 0 0 2 183 -1281
60 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN 0 0 2 2 178 -1286
61 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 175 -1289
62 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN 171 -1293
63 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE 0 1 1 2 169 -1295
64 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 1 1 2 165 -1299
65 2 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND 0 0 1 2 164 -1300
66 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN 0 0 1 2 164 -1300
67 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN 0 0 0 2 164 -1300
68 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 0 0 1 2 161 -1303
69 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD 0 0 1 2 154 -1310
70 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 2 150 -1314
71 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 2 148 -1316
72 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN 0 0 0 2 144 -1320
73 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 2 144 -1320
74 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN 0 0 1 1 143 -1321
75 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD 0 0 0 2 142 -1322
76 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 1 1 141 -1323
77 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN 0 0 0 1 139 -1325
78 44X Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 1 133 -1331
79 27W Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD 0 0 0 2 130 -1334
80 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE 0 0 0 2 125 -1339
81 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI 0 0 0 1 123 -1341
82 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN 0 0 0 1 123 -1341
83 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN 0 0 0 2 120 -1344
84 54X Keith Niemi Keith Niemi Gilbert, MN 114 -1350
85 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND 114 -1350
86 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN 0 1 1 1 99 -1365
87 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI 0 1 1 1 96 -1368
88 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 1 1 88 -1376
89 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -1378
90 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI 0 0 0 1 86 -1378
91 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Horace, ND 0 0 0 1 82 -1382
92 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD 0 0 0 1 80 -1384
93 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND 0 0 0 1 80 -1384
94 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 80 -1384
95 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI 0 0 0 1 80 -1384
96 Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 78 -1386
97 28D Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD 0 0 0 1 78 -1386
98 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 0 0 0 1 78 -1386
99 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN 0 0 0 1 78 -1386
100 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD 0 0 0 1 76 -1388
101 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN 0 0 0 1 76 -1388
102 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN 0 0 0 1 74 -1390
103 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 74 -1390
104 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD 0 0 0 1 70 -1394
105 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 70 -1394
106 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI 0 0 0 1 70 -1394
107 95 Shawn Carlson Shawn Carlson Hudson, WI 0 0 0 1 68 -1396
108 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 0 0 1 68 -1396
109 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 63 -1401
110 19X Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN 0 0 0 1 63 -1401
111 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 0 0 1 62 -1402
112 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN 0 0 0 1 62 -1402
113 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN 0 0 0 1 61 -1403
114 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD 0 0 0 1 60 -1404
115 3h Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN 0 0 0 1 59 -1405
116 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 0 0 0 1 58 -1406
117 18L Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI 57 -1407
118 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN 57 -1407
119 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI 57 -1407
120 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI 57 -1407
121 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI 57 -1407
122 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN 57 -1407
123 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN 57 -1407
124 10c Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN 12 -1452
Back to All Classes

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme