Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

2019 Points

All Classes
As of 9/1/2019

WISSOTA Late ModelWissota Late Model Challenge Series Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 2 10 12 13 1225 -
2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 4 8 12 13 1220 -5
3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 1 7 11 13 1143 -82
4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI 1 6 12 13 1136 -89
5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 1 6 9 12 1104 -121
6 55c Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI 0 4 7 13 1022 -203
7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN 0 3 4 13 967 -258
8 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI 0 0 3 12 937 -288
9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN 0 3 8 8 802 -423
10 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN 0 0 5 9 729 -496
11 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 1 5 9 696 -529
12 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN 1 2 4 8 661 -564
13 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 0 1 7 553 -672
14 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 1 2 4 5 472 -753
15 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN 0 1 3 5 419 -806
16 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI 0 1 2 4 382 -843
17 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN 0 0 2 5 374 -851
18 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN 0 0 0 5 357 -868
19 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN 0 0 0 4 349 -876
20 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN 0 0 0 5 339 -886
21 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND 0 0 0 4 333 -892
22 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 1 2 3 3 308 -917
23 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN 0 1 1 4 305 -920
24 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 0 0 1 3 291 -934
25 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI 0 2 2 3 278 -947
26 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 0 0 2 3 254 -971
27 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 0 0 1 3 244 -981
28 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 3 238 -987
29 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN 0 0 1 3 232 -993
30 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 0 0 0 3 228 -997
31 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 1 3 219 -1006
32 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 1 2 2 2 208 -1017
33 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI 0 0 1 2 206 -1019
34 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN 0 0 1 2 202 -1023
35 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN 0 0 0 3 187 -1038
36 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN 0 0 0 1 187 -1038
37 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 0 1 2 2 186 -1039
38 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 0 1 1 2 183 -1042
39 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 1 1 2 183 -1042
40 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN 0 0 0 2 182 -1043
41 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN 0 1 1 2 173 -1052
42 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI 171 -1054
43 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN 0 0 1 2 170 -1055
44 18 Chris Olson Chris Olson Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 3 142 -1083
45 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI 0 0 0 2 142 -1083
46 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN 0 0 1 1 141 -1084
47 19X Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN 0 0 0 2 140 -1085
48 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI 0 0 0 2 139 -1086
49 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 2 138 -1087
50 R0SE Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI 0 0 0 1 134 -1091
51 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN 0 0 0 2 133 -1092
52 63 Brandon Moser Brandon Moser Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 2 130 -1095
53 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI 0 0 0 2 129 -1096
54 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN 0 0 0 1 129 -1096
55 28D Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD 0 0 0 1 127 -1098
56 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN 0 0 0 2 126 -1099
57 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 125 -1100
58 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 123 -1102
59 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 0 0 0 2 120 -1105
60 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN 0 0 0 1 120 -1105
61 12H Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN 0 0 0 2 119 -1106
62 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 117 -1108
63 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD 114 -1111
64 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD 114 -1111
65 2 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN 114 -1111
66 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN 114 -1111
67 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD 0 0 1 1 90 -1135
68 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND 0 0 1 1 86 -1139
69 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -1139
70 10c Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN 0 0 0 1 82 -1143
71 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI 0 0 0 1 80 -1145
72 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN 0 0 0 1 80 -1145
73 2s Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 78 -1147
74 21x Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD 0 0 0 1 74 -1151
75 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI 0 0 0 1 74 -1151
76 13 Ryan Konkel Ryan Konkel Winona, MN 0 0 0 1 72 -1153
77 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI 0 0 0 1 72 -1153
78 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 0 0 1 70 -1155
79 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 68 -1157
80 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI 0 0 0 1 68 -1157
81 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN 0 0 0 1 64 -1161
82 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI 0 0 0 1 64 -1161
83 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND 0 0 0 1 64 -1161
84 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD 0 0 0 1 62 -1163
85 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN 0 0 0 1 62 -1163
86 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI 0 0 0 1 62 -1163
87 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD 0 0 0 1 61 -1164
88 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 0 0 0 1 61 -1164
89 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND 57 -1168
90 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 57 -1168
91 17 Tyler Lambert Tyler Lambert Bath, SD 57 -1168
92 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND 57 -1168
93 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 57 -1168
94 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD 57 -1168
95 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD 57 -1168
96 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD 57 -1168
97 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI 57 -1168
98 QQ Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 57 -1168
99 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI 57 -1168
100 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND 57 -1168
101 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA 57 -1168
Back to All Classes

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme