Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/6/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/6/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model38 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series,KME Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Twin Feature #1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
5 15 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
6 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
7 17 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 10
8 13 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
9 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
10 14 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
11 11 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
12 18 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 6
13 16 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
14 19 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
15 21 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
16 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -11
17 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -15
18 24 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
19 22 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 3
20 23 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
21 26 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 5
22 27 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
23 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -14
24 DNF 25 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
25 DNF 10 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -15
26 DNF 20 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
27 DNF 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -23
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
5 6 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
6 10 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
7 5 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 11 9W Douglas Woodhull Jr Douglas Woodhull Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
9 DNF 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
10 DNF 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
DNS 9 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 4 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 3 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
6 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 8 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 1
8 1 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
9 10 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 9 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
11 11 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 5 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
3 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 3 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 4 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 9 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
7 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
8 10 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
9 8 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
10 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 8 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 3
6 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
8 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
9 9 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 DNF 10 9W Douglas Woodhull Jr Douglas Woodhull Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 6 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
4 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
7 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
9 9 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 5 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
7 8 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
8 DNF 9 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
9 DNF 7 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.860
2 2 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.892
3 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.148
4 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.204
5 8 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 16.303
6 10 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.306
7 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.402
8 5 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 16.750
9 9 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 17.042
10 6 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 17.166
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.012
2 7 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.020
3 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.286
4 10 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.307
5 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.309
6 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.324
7 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 16.737
8 9 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 16.943
9 8 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 17.618
10 3 9W Douglas Woodhull Jr Douglas Woodhull Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 17.647
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.424
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.557
3 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 16.609
4 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.956
5 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.961
6 2 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 17.028
7 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 17.101
8 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 17.314
9 9 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 17.676
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.858
2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 17.041
3 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.090
4 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 17.148
5 5 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.184
6 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 17.369
7 6 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 17.426
8 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 17.441
DQ 1 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 18.283
10 Laps

Non Qlfr Last Chance Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
4 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 8 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 3
6 5 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 7 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 10 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
9 12 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 3
10 13 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
11 9 9W Douglas Woodhull Jr Douglas Woodhull Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
12 DNF 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -9
DNS 11 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
25 Laps

Twin Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
3 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
4 16 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 12
5 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 12 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
7 7 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 9 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
9 10 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
10 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
11 15 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
12 14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
13 13 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
14 20 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
15 23 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
16 19 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 3
17 18 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
18 11 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -7
19 17 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
20 21 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
21 25 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
22 22 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
23 DNF 26 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
24 DNF 24 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
25 DNF 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -23
26 DNF 3 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -23
DNS 27 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing