Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/27/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

8/27/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

Sauk Rapids, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

HopeKids Night

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Mod Four8 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
4 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
5 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 9 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 13 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 5
9 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
11 1 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
12 12 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
13 16 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
14 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
15 17 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 2
16 14 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
17 DNF 15 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
18 DNF 18 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech X Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
4 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
5 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
6 6 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 4 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
6 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR,com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
3 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
5 6 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
6 DNF 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.015
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.040
3 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.163
4 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 14.361
5 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 14.473
6 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 15.196
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.809
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.854
3 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13.917
4 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 13.927
5 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.128
6 5 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 14.431
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.981
2 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.187
3 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 14.236
4 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 14.257
5 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 14.604
6 1 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.014

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
3 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
5 2 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
6 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
7 DNF 6 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
8 DNF 7 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
2 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
3 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
4 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 4 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 7 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
7 8 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 1
8 6 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
3 4 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
4 1 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
5 7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 2
6 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
7 3 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
8 9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 1
9 11 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 2
10 10 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
11 DNF 2 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 3
3 3 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 4 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
5 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
6 6 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
3 2 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 3 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -1
5 DNF 5 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing