8/12/2023 - Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
- Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsA Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
5
|
4
|
14
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
10
|
5
|
6
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
11
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
4
|
8
|
5
|
28
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
9
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
10
|
16
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
28S
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
12
|
7
|
71
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-5
|
13
|
19
|
1M
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
6
|
14
|
15
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
1
|
15
|
13
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
-2
|
16
|
12
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-4
|
17 DNF
|
17
|
50
|
|
Gavin Tarras
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
18 DNF
|
18
|
23
|
|
Steve Vizer
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
19 DNF
|
20
|
00
|
|
Jason Quarders
Prairie Farm, WI
|
Prairie Farm, WI
|
1
|
20 DNF
|
2
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-18
|
10 LapsHeat 1Garage Tech X Treme
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
71
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
28S
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
23
|
|
Steve Vizer
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
00
|
|
Jason Quarders
Prairie Farm, WI
|
Prairie Farm, WI
|
-
|
10 LapsHeat 2Marv's Trailers
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
1M
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
28
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
50
|
|
Gavin Tarras
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
28S
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
14.385
|
2
|
2
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
14.550
|
3
|
5
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
14.591
|
4
|
6
|
71
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
14.915
|
5
|
3
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
14.977
|
6
|
7
|
23
|
|
Steve Vizer
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
15.990
|
7
|
1
|
00
|
|
Jason Quarders
Prairie Farm, WI
|
Prairie Farm, WI
|
16.696
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
14.526
|
2
|
5
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
14.745
|
3
|
1
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
14.769
|
4
|
3
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
14.931
|
5
|
6
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
14.973
|
6
|
2
|
1M
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
15.032
|
7
|
7
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
15.038
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
14.686
|
2
|
1
|
28
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
14.752
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
14.985
|
4
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
15.002
|
5
|
3
|
50
|
|
Gavin Tarras
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
15.314
|
6
|
4
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
15.567
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
207
|
|
Jesse Redetzke
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
10
|
|
Jeff Eisner Jr
Merrill, WI
|
Merrill, WI
|
1
|
3
|
9
|
1E
|
|
Eric Olson
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
11
|
|
Tucker Quinn
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-
|
5
|
8
|
14X
|
|
Leslie Leu
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
3
|
6
|
1
|
10B
|
|
Rich Bishop
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
5
|
5
|
|
Jason Havel
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-2
|
8
|
10
|
14
|
|
Warren Bartelt
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
2
|
9
|
7
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-2
|
10
|
2
|
20*
|
|
Andrew Davis
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-8
|
11
|
11
|
71
|
|
Brandon Clemens
Bloomington, MN
|
Bloomington, MN
|
-
|
12
|
12
|
77L
|
|
Andy Ladd
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
13
|
13
|
1776
|
|
Wayne Dean
Strum, WI
|
Strum, WI
|
-
|
14
|
16
|
28
|
|
Josh Cappo
Almena, WI
|
Almena, WI
|
2
|
15
|
19
|
01
|
|
Michael Anderson
Dallas, WI
|
Dallas, WI
|
4
|
16
|
18
|
34
|
|
Joe Miller
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
2
|
17 DNF
|
14
|
22AT
|
|
Austin Tilton
Turtle Lake, WI
|
Turtle Lake, WI
|
-3
|
18 DNF
|
15
|
63
|
|
Ken Larson
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-3
|
19 DNF
|
17
|
21
|
|
Mike Siewert
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-2
|
20 DNF
|
20
|
247
|
|
Jackson Larson
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
14X
|
|
Leslie Leu
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
10
|
|
Jeff Eisner Jr
Merrill, WI
|
Merrill, WI
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
20*
|
|
Andrew Davis
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
7
|
14
|
|
Warren Bartelt
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
1776
|
|
Wayne Dean
Strum, WI
|
Strum, WI
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
28
|
|
Josh Cappo
Almena, WI
|
Almena, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
4
|
01
|
|
Michael Anderson
Dallas, WI
|
Dallas, WI
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
207
|
|
Jesse Redetzke
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
10B
|
|
Rich Bishop
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
71
|
|
Brandon Clemens
Bloomington, MN
|
Bloomington, MN
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
22AT
|
|
Austin Tilton
Turtle Lake, WI
|
Turtle Lake, WI
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
21
|
|
Mike Siewert
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-3
|
7 DNF
|
6
|
247
|
|
Jackson Larson
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1E
|
|
Eric Olson
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
|
Jason Havel
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
11
|
|
Tucker Quinn
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
77L
|
|
Andy Ladd
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
63
|
|
Ken Larson
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
34
|
|
Joe Miller
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-2
|
All transfer
|