Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/12/2023 - Rice Lake Speedway

8/12/2023 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
4 14 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 10
5 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
7 11 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
8 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
9 9 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
10 16 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
11 10 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
12 7 71 Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
13 19 1M Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
14 15 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
15 13 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -2
16 12 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
17 DNF 17 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
18 DNF 18 23 Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
19 DNF 20 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 1
20 DNF 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -18
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech X Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 71 Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 6 23 Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 7 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
3 1 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
4 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
6 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 6 1M Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR,com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 2 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 6 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 1
6 5 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.385
2 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.550
3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.591
4 6 71 Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 14.915
5 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 14.977
6 7 23 Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 15.990
7 1 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 16.696
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 14.526
2 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.745
3 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.769
4 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 14.931
5 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.973
6 2 1M Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 15.032
7 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.038
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.686
2 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.752
3 5 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.985
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.002
5 3 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.314
6 4 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 15.567

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 3 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
3 9 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 6
4 4 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
5 8 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
6 1 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -5
7 5 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 10 14 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
9 7 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
10 2 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -8
11 11 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
12 12 77L Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
13 13 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
14 16 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI 2
15 19 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 4
16 18 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
17 DNF 14 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -3
18 DNF 15 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -3
19 DNF 17 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
20 DNF 20 247 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
2 2 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
3 1 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
4 7 14 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
5 5 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
6 3 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -3
7 4 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
2 2 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 1 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 5 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
5 4 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
6 3 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 DNF 6 247 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 2 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 3 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
4 5 77L Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
5 6 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
6 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme