Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/31/2023 - Proctor Speedway

8/31/2023 - Proctor Speedway

Proctor, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model39 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • A Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
3 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
8 10 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
9 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 21 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 11
11 23 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12
12 16 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
13 20 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
14 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
15 12 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
16 13 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
17 18 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
18 24 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
19 14 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
20 22 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
21 25 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 4
22 DNF 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -16
23 DNF 26 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
24 DNF 15 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -9
25 DNF 17 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -8
26 DNF 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -18
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
3 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
9 9 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
10 8 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
11 10 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
12 DNF 12 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
5 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 11 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
7 10 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
8 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
9 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 9 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
11 DNF 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
6 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
7 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 8 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
9 10 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
10 DNF 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
4 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
6 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
7 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 8 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
9 9 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 10 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
3 1 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 8 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
7 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
9 10 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
10 9 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
5 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
6 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 7 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 9 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.011
2 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.212
3 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.237
4 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.260
5 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.273
6 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.422
7 9 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 15.469
8 1 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 15.688
9 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.694
10 6 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.479
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.948
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.195
3 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.202
4 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15.362
5 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.385
6 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.574
7 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 15.717
8 5 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 15.823
9 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.954
10 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.456
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15.068
2 4 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.090
3 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.164
4 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 15.249
5 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.328
6 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 15.337
7 10 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.417
8 6 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.509
9 1 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 15.822
10 9 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 15.849
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 15.058
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.207
3 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.208
4 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 15.417
5 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.612
6 5 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.613
7 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.975
8 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.112
9 4 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 16.337

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme