Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/3/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

9/3/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
3 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
5 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 12 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
7 7 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
8 24 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16
9 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
10 14 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 4
11 21 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 10
12 4 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -8
13 16 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 3
14 13 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
15 11 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
16 23 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
17 20 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
18 15 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
19 19 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
20 22 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
21 DNF 9 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -12
22 DNF 26 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
23 DNF 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -18
24 DNF 17 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -7
25 DNF 18 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
26 DNF 25 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
2 3 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 1 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
4 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
5 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
6 7 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 13 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 6
8 11 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 3
9 12 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
10 8 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
11 14 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
12 DNF 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
13 DNF 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
14 DNF 9 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
DNS 15 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech X Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
3 1 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
4 4 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
5 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 8 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
DNS 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
4 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
5 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -3
6 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
7 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 8 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR,com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
2 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 4 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
4 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
5 8 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
6 7 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
7 5 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
8 6 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
3 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 6 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 7 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 13.718
2 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 13.790
3 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.834
4 3 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 13.836
5 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 13.922
6 8 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.470
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 14.843
8 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.882
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.070
2 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.090
3 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 14.142
4 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.170
5 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.196
6 8 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 14.219
7 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.286
8 3 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 14.653
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 14.302
2 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 14.329
3 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 14.405
4 7 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 14.723
5 3 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 15.114
6 1 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.241
7 8 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.454
8 5 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.038
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 14.280
2 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.497
3 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 14.560
4 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.578
5 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.706
6 3 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.082
7 1 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.352

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 3 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
4 13 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 9
5 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
6 16 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 10
7 11 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
8 7 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
9 14 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
10 5 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -5
11 6 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -5
12 12 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
13 10 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -3
14 20 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
15 24 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 9
16 9 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
17 17 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
18 15 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
19 18 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
20 21 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
21 25 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
22 DNF 19 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
23 DNF 23 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
24 DNF 8 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -16
25 DNF 22 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 1
2 4 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 1 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 6 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
5 9 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 8 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
8 DNF 10 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
9 DNF 5 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -4
10 DNF 7 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
11 DNF 12 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
DNS 11 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
2 5 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 1 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
4 9 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
5 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
6 2 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -4
7 3 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -4
8 8 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
9 6 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
10 DNF 10 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
3 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
4 10 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
5 5 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 7 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
7 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
8 6 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -2
9 8 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 9 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
2 1 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
3 5 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 6 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 2 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
6 4 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 9 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
8 10 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
9 8 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
10 7 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing