Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/11/2023 - Casino Speedway

6/11/2023 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
5 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 16 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 10
7 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
10 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
11 14 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
12 15 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 20 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 7
14 17 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
15 11 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -4
16 23 4T Donald Thomas Donald Thomas Ball, LA Ball, LA 7
17 DNF 19 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
18 DNF 10 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
19 DNF 25 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
20 DNF 21 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
21 DNF 13 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
22 DNF 18 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
23 DNF 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
24 DNF 22 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
25 DNF 24 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 26 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
4 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
6 8 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
7 6 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 5 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
9 DNF 9 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 1 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
5 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 8 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 5 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
9 9 4T Donald Thomas Donald Thomas Ball, LA Ball, LA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 5 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 8 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.119
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.770
3 1 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.801
4 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 14.930
5 9 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.083
6 8 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 15.261
7 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.280
8 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 15.531
9 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 18.318
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.241
2 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 14.338
3 9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.429
4 7 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 14.460
5 5 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.462
6 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.467
7 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.540
8 2 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.864
9 8 4T Donald Thomas Donald Thomas Ball, LA Ball, LA 16.066
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13.587
2 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.802
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 13.905
4 5 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.003
5 8 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.052
6 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.111
7 3 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.557
8 1 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.114

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme