Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/10/2023 - Madison Speedway

6/10/2023 - Madison Speedway

Madison, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
3 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
7 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
8 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
10 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
11 10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
12 11 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
13 12 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
14 13 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
15 18 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
16 17 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
17 22 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
18 15 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -3
19 19 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
20 20 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
21 DNF 24 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
22 DNF 23 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
23 DNF 16 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
24 DNF 26 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
25 DNF 21 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
26 DNF 25 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
5 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
7 3 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 5 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
9 DNF 9 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
5 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 3 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -3
7 6 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 1 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
4 5 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
5 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
6 8 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 2
7 7 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 6 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 15.417
2 9 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.467
3 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.505
4 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.561
5 1 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 15.675
6 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15.697
7 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.902
8 6 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.985
9 DNF 3 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.985
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.070
2 9 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15.294
3 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.380
4 7 85G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.573
5 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 15.607
6 1 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.881
7 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.912
8 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.022
9 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.265
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 15.268
2 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.311
3 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.476
4 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 15.570
5 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 15.704
6 3 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 16.155
7 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.207
8 7 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 16.329

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing