Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/19/2023 - I-94 Speedway

5/19/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

2023 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Season Opener

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model34 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
4 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
8 14 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
9 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
10 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
11 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
12 16 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
13 17 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
14 13 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
15 15 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
17 12 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
18 23 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
19 21 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
20 19 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
21 DNF 18 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
22 DNF 25 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
23 DNF 20 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
24 DNF 22 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
25 DNF 24 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
2 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 15 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
5 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
6 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
9 7 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 12 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
11 14 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
12 9 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
13 13 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
14 16 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
15 17 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
16 DNF 10 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
17 DNF 11 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -6
DNS 18 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
5 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
6 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 9 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
8 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
9 8 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
3 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 3 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 8 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
9 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
6 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 1 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
DNS 5 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.075
2 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 16.187
3 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.391
4 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.438
5 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 16.526
6 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.944
7 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 17.093
8 1 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 18.285
DQ 3 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 16.680
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 16.234
2 4 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.276
3 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 16.381
4 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.412
5 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.432
6 9 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.500
7 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 17.022
8 5 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 17.563
DQ 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 18.180
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.069
2 8 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.200
3 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 16.214
4 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.249
5 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 16.388
6 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.601
7 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.614
8 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.627
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 16.189
2 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.424
3 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.513
4 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 16.800
5 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 16.950
6 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.113
7 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.136
8 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 17.617

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing