Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/26/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/26/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

HopeKids Night

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model24 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Mod Four10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 8
3 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 13 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
7 12 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
8 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
9 22 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13
10 11 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
11 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
12 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
13 15 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
14 19 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 5
15 24 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 9
16 21 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 5
17 DNF 20 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
18 DNF 18 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
19 DNF 14 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -5
20 DNF 8 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -12
21 DNF 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -20
22 DNF 17 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
23 DNF 16 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
24 DNF 23 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech X Treme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
4 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
5 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -4
7 5 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
8 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
3 5 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
4 2 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
5 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
6 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
8 8 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR,com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 4 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 6 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
7 7 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 DNF 3 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.817
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.893
3 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 14.899
4 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.967
5 1 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.100
6 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.107
7 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.166
8 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.235
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.139
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 15.140
3 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 15.156
4 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.215
5 6 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 15.256
6 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 15.297
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 15.868
8 5 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.100
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.046
2 1 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.086
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.175
4 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.311
5 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.412
6 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.414
7 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 15.507
8 4 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 15.588

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

Mod Fours Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
2 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
3 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
5 6 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
6 8 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
7 7 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 9 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
9 DNF 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -6
10 DNF 10 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
2 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
3 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
4 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 4 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
6 1 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
7 8 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
8 9 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
9 7 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
10 10 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

Super Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
3 6 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 3
4 10 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
5 5 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
6 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -5
7 7 0 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
8 4 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -4
9 13 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
10 12 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
11 9 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
12 3 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
13 14 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
14 11 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
DNS 15 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
DNS 16 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
DNS 17 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
2 1 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 7 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 4
4 8 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
5 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
6 9 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
7 DNF 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
8 DNF 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
9 DNF 6 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 4 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 7 0 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
5 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
6 6 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
7 8 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 2 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -6
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing