Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/21/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/21/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Rain Out
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model39 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series,XR Northern Storm,KME Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.773
2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.906
3 8 21B Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.080
4 10 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.103
5 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.141
6 1 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.200
7 7 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 16.598
8 4 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 16.675
9 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 16.735
10 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 00.000
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.785
2 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.928
3 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.022
4 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.035
5 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.113
6 9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.116
7 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.254
8 1 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 16.612
9 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.867
10 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 18.628
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.892
2 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.188
3 9 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.208
4 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.210
5 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.257
6 8 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 16.503
7 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 16.593
8 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.608
9 1 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.798
10 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 21.733
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.436
2 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 15.635
3 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 15.785
4 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.818
5 7 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 15.892
6 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 16.172
7 2 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 16.241
8 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 16.415
9 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.519

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing