Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/20/2023 - ABC Raceway

7/20/2023 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model30 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • A Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

44 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 12 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 10
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
6 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
8 21 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 13
9 17 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
10 13 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
11 14 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
12 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
13 20 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
14 15 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
15 24 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 9
16 4 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -12
17 16 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
18 18 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
19 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
20 26 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
21 DNF 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -12
22 DNF 22 1 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
23 DNF 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -17
24 DNF 23 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
25 DNF 11 28D Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -14
26 DNF 25 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
4 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 8 1 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
8 14 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 6
9 5 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
10 13 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
11 10 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
12 11 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
13 12 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
14 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -7
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 28D Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 3 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 6 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
7 8 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
8 7 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
7 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
8 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
4 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
5 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 6 1 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
7 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
6 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 7 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.657
2 1 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.797
3 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.815
4 5 28D Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.835
5 4 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.932
6 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.249
7 8 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 16.274
8 3 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.327
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.865
2 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.931
3 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.999
4 8 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.032
5 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.184
6 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.208
7 4 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.288
8 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 17.044
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.000
2 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.065
3 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.256
4 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.316
5 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.482
6 3 1 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 16.940
7 4 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.949
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.935
2 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.224
3 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.278
4 2 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 16.345
5 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 16.349
6 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.432
7 1 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 17.656

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme