Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/18/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

7/18/2023 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
3 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
4 2 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
5 11 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
6 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
7 8 28J Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 12 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
9 10 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
10 15 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
11 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
12 19 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 7
13 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -12
14 14 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
15 17 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
16 4 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -12
17 18 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
18 23 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 5
19 13 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
20 21 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
21 22 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
22 24 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
23 DNF 20 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
24 DNF 26 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
25 DNF 16 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -9
26 DNF 25 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 4 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
5 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
6 5 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
7 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
8 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 3 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
3 6 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 2 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
6 5 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
7 7 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 5 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
3 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
4 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
5 4 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
6 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 8 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 3 28J Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
7 8 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
8 7 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
5 3 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
6 8 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
7 7 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -
8 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
3 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
6 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
7 DNF 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 13.022
2 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 13.045
3 8 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.061
4 7 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.098
5 3 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 13.307
6 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.378
7 4 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 13.765
8 5 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14.023
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 12.885
2 4 28J Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.063
3 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.135
4 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 13.268
5 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 13.277
6 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 13.351
7 1 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 13.557
8 8 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 13.570
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 13.130
2 8 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 13.214
3 2 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.302
4 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 13.337
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 13.516
6 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 13.556
7 1 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 13.777
8 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 13.800
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 13.189
2 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 13.195
3 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.278
4 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 13.290
5 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13.382
6 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 13.474
7 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 13.607

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
Freightliner
Momentum Truck Group
Western Star
Garage-Tech X-Treme
Wehrs
Napa Auto Parts
Shaw Trucking
Collins Brothers Towing
Hiller Auction
Olsen Custom Farms
ServPro
Raceceiver
MyRacePass
AT21 Racing