Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

9/3/2022 - Hibbing Raceway

9/3/2022 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model40 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 4 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
6 5 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
7 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
8 13 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
9 7 21X Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
11 12 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
12 10 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
13 16 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
14 18 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
15 11 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
16 23 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
17 19 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
18 14 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
19 20 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
20 15 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -5
21 25 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
22 DNF 21 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
23 DNF 24 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
24 DNF 22 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
25 DNF 17 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
4 4 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
5 7 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
6 6 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 11 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
8 8 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 DNF 3 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
10 DNF 10 21 Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -
DNS 9 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Custom Golf Carts of Minnesota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
4 5 12H Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
5 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 7 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
8 8 29 Randy Hoff Randy Hoff Parker, CO Parker, CO -
9 9 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
10 6 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -4
11 11 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
3 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
4 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
5 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 9 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 3 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
9 DNF 10 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
10 DNF 1 21 Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -9
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 5 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
3 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
4 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
5 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 6 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
7 8 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
8 2 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -6
9 3 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
10 DNF 10 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 2 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
4 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
5 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -4
6 8 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 4 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
8 10 12H Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
9 6 29 Randy Hoff Randy Hoff Parker, CO Parker, CO -3
10 DNF 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 4Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
2 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
4 9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
5 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
6 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
7 10 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 7 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
9 4 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
10 DNF 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 6 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
4 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
5 3 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 7 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 8 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
8 9 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 12 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 11 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
11 14 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
12 13 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
13 17 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
14 16 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
15 15 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -
16 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -11
17 19 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
18 22 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
19 25 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
20 24 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
21 18 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
22 23 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
23 21 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
24 20 15P Steven Olson Steven Olson Soudan, MN Soudan, MN -4
25 26 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
26 10 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
4 1 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
5 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 9 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 3
7 5 15P Steven Olson Steven Olson Soudan, MN Soudan, MN -2
8 8 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
9 DNF 4 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 3 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
3 7 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
4 2 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
5 4 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
6 8 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
7 5 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 6 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 5 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
5 8 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
6 6 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 3 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -4
8 7 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme