Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/10/2022 - Casino Speedway

7/10/2022 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A FeatureStructural Buildings and Cloud 9 Bar and Casino

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 13 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
3 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 12 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 8
5 20 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 15
6 14 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
7 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
8 18 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 10
9 9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
10 21 32T Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 11
11 17 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
12 22 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
13 15 32J Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
14 DNF 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
15 DNF 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
16 DNF 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
17 DNF 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
18 DNF 1 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -17
19 DNF 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
20 DNF 23 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
21 DNF 16 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
22 DNF 19 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
23 DNF 25 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 2
24 DNF 24 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
25 DNF 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -14
26 DNF 27 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
27 DNF 26 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 28 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Structural Buildings and Cloud 9 Bar and Casino

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
4 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
6 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 7 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
8 8 32T Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
9 5 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
10 10 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2Structural Buildings and Cloud 9 Bar and Casino

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
5 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
6 4 32J Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
7 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 7 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
9 DNF 1 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -8
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3Structural Buildings and Cloud 9 Bar and Casino

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
5 2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
6 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
7 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
8 9 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
9 5 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme