Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/9/2022 - Brown County Speedway

7/9/2022 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model43 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
2 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
3 2 15S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -3
5 7 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 17 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
7 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
8 14 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
9 15 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
10 4 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
11 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
12 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
13 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
14 18 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
15 10 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
16 6 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
17 16 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
18 13 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
2 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 12 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
6 2 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
7 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -3
8 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 9
9 21 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 12
10 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
11 10 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 22 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 10
13 9 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
14 8 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
15 13 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -2
16 18 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
17 15 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
18 20 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 2
19 DNF 24 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
20 DNF 16 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
21 DNF 11 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
22 DNF 23 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
23 DNF 25 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
24 DNF 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
25 DNF 14 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 12 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 10
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 9 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 7 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 5 9A Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -2
8 DNF 4 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 DNF 3 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
10 DNF 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
11 DNF 8 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
DNS 10 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
4 7 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 10 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
6 8 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 2
7 11 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
8 4 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 6 10B Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 9 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
11 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
2 3 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 11 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 8
4 4 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
5 10 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 5
6 7 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
7 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 8 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
9 9 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 DNF 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -9
11 DNF 2 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -9
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
3 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
4 6 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
6 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
8 DNF 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 DNF 3 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -6
10 DNF 11 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
11 DNF 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -10
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
3 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
5 2 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 10 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
7 3 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 11 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 9 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
10 7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
11 DNF 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
2 8 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
3 7 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 9 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 10 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
7 4 9A Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -3
8 3 10B Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
9 DNF 1 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -8
10 DNF 2 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme