Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

9/1/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

9/1/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model53 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 11 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 8
4 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
5 10 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
6 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
7 15 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 8
8 13 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
9 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
10 24 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 14
11 4 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
12 23 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 11
13 17 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
14 20 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
15 16 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
16 12 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
17 19 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
18 18 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
19 DNF 14 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
20 DNF 26 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 6
21 DNF 22 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
22 DNF 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -16
23 DNF 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -18
24 DNF 25 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
25 DNF 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -16
26 DNF 21 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
20 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
2 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
4 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 4 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 10 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
8 15 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 7
9 DNF 9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
10 DNF 8 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
11 DNF 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
12 DNF 16 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
DNS 11 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
DNS 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 13 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
DNS 14 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
DNS 17 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
20 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 9 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
5 4 21X Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
6 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 3 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -4
8 1 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -7
9 DNF 18 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 9
10 DNF 12 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
11 DNF 5 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
12 DNF 14 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
DNS 10 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
DNS 11 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 13 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 15 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
DNS 16 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
DNS 17 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 9 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
3 5 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 8 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 4
5 4 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -1
6 6 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 DNF 2 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
8 DNF 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
9 DNF 11 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
DQ 3 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DQ 10 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 3 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 7 21X Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
7 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
8 DNF 11 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
9 DNF 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
10 DNF 4 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -6
11 DNF 8 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
4 8 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 4 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 10 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 4
7 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 11 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
9 5 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
10 9 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
11 DNF 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -10
12 Laps

Heat 4Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 8 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 4 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 5 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 10 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
9 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 DNF 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
12 Laps

Heat 5Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
3 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
4 3 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 DNF 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
6 DNF 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
7 DNF 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 DNF 9 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
9 DNF 10 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
10 DNF 1 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme