Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

5/13/2022 - I-94 Speedway

5/13/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model37 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
8 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
9 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
10 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
11 12 32X Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
12 19 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
13 15 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
14 13 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
15 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
16 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -12
17 21 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
18 18 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
19 22 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
20 23 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
21 DNF 17 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
22 DNF 25 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
23 DNF 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
24 DNF 24 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
25 DNF 20 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
5 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
6 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
7 DNF 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 DNF 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
DQ 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
DQ 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
6 7 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
DNS 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
DNS 9 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 4 32X Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 7 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
9 10 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DQ 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
3 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 5 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
7 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 DNF 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
9 DNF 7 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
7 8 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
8 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
9 DNF 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
3 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
5 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
8 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
9 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme