Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/22/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/22/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model51 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
3 13 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 10
4 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
5 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 5 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
7 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
9 12 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 19 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 9
11 18 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
12 17 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 5
13 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
14 25 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 11
15 23 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 8
16 11 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -5
17 20 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
18 15 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
19 22 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
20 16 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
21 14 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
22 21 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
23 DNF 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -21
24 DNF 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -20
25 DNF 24 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
20 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
2 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
4 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 6 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 7 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 11 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
8 10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
9 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
10 16 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
11 12 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 1
12 17 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
13 9 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
14 15 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
15 13 87X Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
16 DNF 14 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
17 DNF 2 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -15
20 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
2 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 11 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
4 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
5 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
6 5 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
7 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
8 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
9 14 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
10 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
11 13 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
12 10 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
13 DNF 15 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
14 DNF 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -11
15 DNF 12 11X Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -3
DNS 16 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 10 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
5 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
6 6 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 9 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
8 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 5 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -4
10 DNF 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -7
11 DNF 11 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
3 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 10 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 6
5 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -3
6 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
7 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -5
9 6 11X Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -3
10 DNF 9 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 2 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
6 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
8 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 9 87X Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DNS 10 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 4Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
2 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
4 8 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
6 4 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
7 9 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
8 3 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
9 DNF 6 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
10 DNF 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -8
12 Laps

Heat 5Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
3 9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
4 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
6 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 4 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 10 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
9 DNF 6 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
10 DNF 7 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
25 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 10
3 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
4 14 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 10
5 3 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
6 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -2
8 11 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
9 9 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
10 13 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
11 6 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
12 10 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
13 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
14 18 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
15 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
16 21 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
17 15 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
18 17 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
19 19 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
20 20 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
21 22 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
22 DNF 24 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
23 DNF 16 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -7
24 DNF 23 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
DNS 25 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme