Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/21/2022 - ABC Raceway

7/21/2022 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model36 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

44 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
6 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
7 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
8 12 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
9 16 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
10 14 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
11 13 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
12 20 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
13 25 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 12
14 24 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 10
15 19 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
16 23 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
17 DNF 21 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
18 DNF 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -15
19 DNF 18 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
20 DNF 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
21 DNF 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
22 DNF 15 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
23 DNF 17 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
24 DNF 11 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -13
25 DNF 22 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 7 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
6 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
7 4 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
8 8 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
9 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
4 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
5 3 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
6 5 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 DNF 8 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
6 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
9 3 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
6 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
8 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
9 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
3 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
4 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
6 9 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
7 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
8 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -7
9 DNF 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
3 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 6
4 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 3 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
7 1 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -6
8 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
9 5 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme