Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/18/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/18/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model42 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 3 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
5 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
6 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
7 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
8 12 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
9 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
10 14 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
11 18 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 7
12 13 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
13 19 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
14 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
15 16 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
16 20 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
17 17 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
18 24 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
19 25 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
20 22 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
21 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -10
22 15 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
23 DNF 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -14
24 DNF 23 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
25 DNF 21 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
4 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
5 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
6 8 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
7 5 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -2
8 11 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
9 9 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
10 DNF 12 21M Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN 2
11 DNF 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
DNS 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
5 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
6 7 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
7 6 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
8 11 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
9 9 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
10 10 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
11 DNF 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
DNS 12 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
2 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
3 8 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
4 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 5
5 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
6 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
7 2 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -5
8 6 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
9 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -5
10 7 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
11 10 21M Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -1
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
5 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
6 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
7 9 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
8 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
9 11 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 2
10 8 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
11 DNF 6 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -5
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 10 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
4 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 8 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
6 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
7 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
8 2 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
9 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
10 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
2 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
4 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
6 7 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 1 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -7
9 10 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
10 4 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -6

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme