Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

6/25/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/25/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
3 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
4 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
5 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
6 3 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
8 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 11
9 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 13 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
11 17 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
12 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -8
13 14 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
14 23 32X Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
15 21 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
16 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
17 16 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
18 18 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
19 22 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
20 24 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
21 11 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -10
22 20 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
23 DNF 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -15
24 DNF 15 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -9
25 DNF 25 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
2 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 3 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
4 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
6 11 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
7 DNF 8 32X Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
8 DNF 1 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -7
9 DNF 12 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 DNF 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
11 DNF 13 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
DNS 10 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
DNS 9 18L Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
2 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
3 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 6 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
5 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
8 DNF 7 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
3 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
5 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 7 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
7 5 32X Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
8 DNF 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
3 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
7 7 18L Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
8 3 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -5
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
3 2 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
5 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
6 4 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
7 DNF 5 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme