5/31/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
Sauk Rapids, MN
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
The newly renamed Granite City Motor Park will host the Memorial Day racing action for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series.
- WISSOTA Late Model21 entries
- Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Mod Four8 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsA Feature 1Structural Buildings
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-2
|
4
|
9
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
5
|
10
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
5
|
6
|
14
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
8
|
7
|
15
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
8
|
8
|
13
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
5
|
9
|
7
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-2
|
10
|
21
|
2
|
|
Dan Dowling
Davenport, ND
|
Davenport, ND
|
11
|
11
|
17
|
7
|
|
Scott Lehn
Albany, MN
|
Albany, MN
|
6
|
12 DNF
|
4
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-8
|
13 DNF
|
16
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
3
|
14 DNF
|
5
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-9
|
15 DNF
|
20
|
3W
|
|
Clarence Washburn
Hector, MN
|
Hector, MN
|
5
|
16 DNF
|
8
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-8
|
17 DNF
|
12
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-5
|
18 DNF
|
11
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-7
|
19 DNF
|
19
|
2K
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
76
|
|
Dustin Johanneck
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
2
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
76
|
|
Dustin Johanneck
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
3
|
2K
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
12 LapsHeat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
2
|
6
|
2
|
7
|
|
Scott Lehn
Albany, MN
|
Albany, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
6
|
2
|
|
Dan Dowling
Davenport, ND
|
Davenport, ND
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
12 LapsHeat 3Best Western Hotels and Resorts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
3W
|
|
Clarence Washburn
Hector, MN
|
Hector, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Mod Four
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
81
|
|
Tommy Bawden
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
00T
|
|
Keith Thell
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
-
|
5
|
1
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
7
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
69
|
|
Brandon Warzecka
Garrison, MN
|
Garrison, MN
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
2
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
81
|
|
Tommy Bawden
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
00T
|
|
Keith Thell
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
2
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
-
|
7
|
5
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
69
|
|
Brandon Warzecka
Garrison, MN
|
Garrison, MN
|
-7
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
33
|
|
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
21
|
|
Jim Gullikson
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
70X
|
|
Kurt Becken
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
8
|
11A
|
|
Jordan Henkemeyer
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
71
|
|
Trevor Nelson
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
-1
|
8
|
11
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
3
|
9
|
10
|
12K
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
10
|
13
|
X
|
|
Shawn Wageman
Breezy Point, MN
|
Breezy Point, MN
|
3
|
11
|
12
|
33C
|
|
Cody Emmans
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
1
|
12
|
14
|
45
|
|
Jordan Grimm
Mahtowa, MN
|
Mahtowa, MN
|
2
|
13
|
9
|
3
|
|
Ryan Studanski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-4
|
14
|
15
|
41
|
|
Tommy Patton
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
1
|
15 DNF
|
4
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-11
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
71
|
|
Trevor Nelson
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
21
|
|
Jim Gullikson
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
33
|
|
Austin Niemeyer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
3
|
|
Ryan Studanski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
X
|
|
Shawn Wageman
Breezy Point, MN
|
Breezy Point, MN
|
1
|
8
|
4
|
41
|
|
Tommy Patton
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
70X
|
|
Kurt Becken
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-
|
3
|
7
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
4
|
4
|
4
|
11A
|
|
Jordan Henkemeyer
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
12K
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
33C
|
|
Cody Emmans
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-
|
7
|
3
|
45
|
|
Jordan Grimm
Mahtowa, MN
|
Mahtowa, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|