8/13/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
The 2021 Mahder 55 will be one for the record books as the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series drivers race for $15k at the Red Cedar Speedway.
- WISSOTA Late Model37 entries
- Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
55 LapsA Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
15A
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
10
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
3
|
8
|
19
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
11
|
9
|
21
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
12
|
10
|
16
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
6
|
11
|
2
|
22P
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
-9
|
12
|
24
|
70
|
|
Justin Ritchie
New London, WI
|
New London, WI
|
12
|
13
|
11
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-2
|
14
|
22
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
8
|
15
|
13
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-2
|
16
|
14
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
17
|
23
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
6
|
18
|
26
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
8
|
19 DNF
|
4
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-15
|
20 DNF
|
18
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-2
|
21 DNF
|
7
|
19
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-14
|
22 DNF
|
25
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
3
|
23 DNF
|
12
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-11
|
24 DNF
|
15
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-9
|
25 DNF
|
20
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-5
|
26 DNF
|
17
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-9
|
15 LapsB Feature 1Richmond Gear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
1
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
3
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
2
|
6
|
10
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
4
|
7
|
5
|
89
|
|
Scott Meeds
Shell Lake, WI
|
Shell Lake, WI
|
-2
|
8
|
8
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
6
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
10 DNF
|
9
|
44X
|
|
Jarrett Loe
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-1
|
15 LapsB Feature 2Race West Awards
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
70
|
|
Justin Ritchie
New London, WI
|
New London, WI
|
5
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
6
|
81
|
|
Troy Springborn
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-2
|
7
|
9
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
2
|
8
|
1
|
51
|
|
Randy Gullixson
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
-7
|
9
|
5
|
21
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-4
|
12 LapsHeat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
8
|
2
|
3
|
15A
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-3
|
5
|
4
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
5
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
9
|
6
|
70
|
|
Justin Ritchie
New London, WI
|
New London, WI
|
-3
|
10
|
2
|
44X
|
|
Jarrett Loe
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-8
|
12 LapsHeat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
19
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
21
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-3
|
8
|
5
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-3
|
9
|
3
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-6
|
12 LapsHeat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
22P
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
51
|
|
Randy Gullixson
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
3
|
7
|
3
|
89
|
|
Scott Meeds
Shell Lake, WI
|
Shell Lake, WI
|
-4
|
8 DNF
|
5
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
-3
|
DNS
|
2
|
21XC
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 4Structural Buildings Inc
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
2
|
8
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
5
|
2
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
5
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-1
|
8
|
4
|
81
|
|
Troy Springborn
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-4
|
9
|
9
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
207
|
|
Jesse Redetzke
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
6
|
2
|
4
|
T40
|
|
Danny Thomas
Knapp, WI
|
Knapp, WI
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
55
|
|
Ron Mahder
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
4
|
10
|
92
|
|
Tom Karis
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
6
|
5
|
6
|
20*
|
|
Andrew Davis
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
|
Bart Steffen
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
2
|
14L
|
|
Dylan Leu
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-5
|
8
|
12
|
10M
|
|
Joe Miller
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
9
|
14
|
77
|
|
Wayne Bignell
Elkmound, WI
|
Elkmound, WI
|
5
|
10 DNF
|
13
|
55S
|
|
Derrike Suckow
Glenwood City, WI
|
Glenwood City, WI
|
3
|
11 DNF
|
5
|
56
|
|
Chad Gullixson
Hammond, WI
|
Hammond, WI
|
-6
|
12 DNF
|
11
|
77*
|
|
Josh Saunders
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
-1
|
13 DNF
|
8
|
1776
|
|
Wayne Dean
Strum, WI
|
Strum, WI
|
-5
|
14 DNF
|
9
|
00
|
|
Jason Quarders
Prairie Farm, WI
|
Prairie Farm, WI
|
-5
|
DNS
|
15
|
15
|
|
Jonathan Dachel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
26H
|
|
Rick Hallquist
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
207
|
|
Jesse Redetzke
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
2
|
8
|
55
|
|
Ron Mahder
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
56
|
|
Chad Gullixson
Hammond, WI
|
Hammond, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
1776
|
|
Wayne Dean
Strum, WI
|
Strum, WI
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
00
|
|
Jason Quarders
Prairie Farm, WI
|
Prairie Farm, WI
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
77*
|
|
Josh Saunders
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
55S
|
|
Derrike Suckow
Glenwood City, WI
|
Glenwood City, WI
|
-3
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
15
|
|
Jonathan Dachel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
2
|
|
Bart Steffen
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
20*
|
|
Andrew Davis
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
T40
|
|
Danny Thomas
Knapp, WI
|
Knapp, WI
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
14L
|
|
Dylan Leu
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-3
|
5
|
8
|
92
|
|
Tom Karis
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
10M
|
|
Joe Miller
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
77
|
|
Wayne Bignell
Elkmound, WI
|
Elkmound, WI
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
3
|
26H
|
|
Rick Hallquist
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-5
|
All transfer
|