Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/30/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/30/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

32 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 11P-Pat Doar[3]; 3. 16-Derek Vesel[6]; 4. 7X-Jesse Glenz[10]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[21]; 6. 22E-Kevin Eder[5]; 7. 31-Travis Budisalovich[12]; 8. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 9. 21B-Mike Bellefeuille[11]; 10. 519-Steve Laursen[4]; 11. 11-James Giossi[17]; 12. 68-Mike Prochnow[15]; 13. 23-Kyle Peterlin[7]; 14. 17-Deven VanHouse[13]; 15. 54-Rick Niemi[9]; 16. 28-Jeff Provinzino[19]; 17. 21F-Gunner Frank[16]; 18. 28M-Jimmy Mars[2]; 19. 87-Curt Kranz[25]; 20. 28S-Sam Mars[18]; 21. 24L-Terry Lillo[23]; 22. 71-Rick Hanestad[22]; 23. 27-Jake Redetzke[20]; 24. (DNF) 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[24]; 25. (DNF) 22P-Nick Panitzke[14]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Provinzino[1]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[4]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[13]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad[8]; 5. 24L-Terry Lillo[3]; 6. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[2]; 7. 87-Curt Kranz[6]; 8. 11D-Tim McMann[10]; 9. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[7]; 10. 18L-Marcus Simonson[14]; 11. 35-George Ledin Jr[9]; 12. (DNF) 42-Tim Lillo[11]; 13. (DNF) 7-Harry Hanson[5]; 14. (DNF) 7C-Robbie Cooper[12]

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 519-Steve Laursen[1]; 2. 23-Kyle Peterlin[6]; 3. 28M-Jimmy Mars[8]; 4. 28S-Sam Mars[3]; 5. 24L-Terry Lillo[5]; 6. 27-Jake Redetzke[7]; 7. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[4]; 8. (DNF) 6M-Jeff Massingill[2]

Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 16-Derek Vesel[5]; 2. 22E-Kevin Eder[2]; 3. 17-Deven VanHouse[1]; 4. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 5. 11-James Giossi[7]; 6. 28-Jeff Provinzino[8]; 7. 71-Rick Hanestad[4]; 8. 7C-Robbie Cooper[3]

Best Western Hotel Resorts Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta[3]; 2. 54-Rick Niemi[2]; 3. 22P-Nick Panitzke[1]; 4. 21B-Mike Bellefeuille[6]; 5. 21F-Gunner Frank[8]; 6. 7-Harry Hanson[5]; 7. 35-George Ledin Jr[4]; 8. 42-Tim Lillo[7]

Best Western Hotel Resorts Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 11P-Pat Doar[4]; 3. 68-Mike Prochnow[2]; 4. 31-Travis Budisalovich[6]; 5. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 6. 87-Curt Kranz[5]; 7. 11D-Tim McMann[7]; 8. (DNS) 18L-Marcus Simonson

Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 11-James Giossi[2]; 2. 31-Travis Budisalovich[6]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[8]; 4. 68-Mike Prochnow[1]; 5. 21B-Mike Bellefeuille[4]; 6. 28M-Jimmy Mars[18]; 7. 16-Derek Vesel[10]; 8. 519-Steve Laursen[3]; 9. 11P-Pat Doar[11]; 10. 22E-Kevin Eder[7]; 11. 7X-Jesse Glenz[9]; 12. 54-Rick Niemi[15]; 13. 44-Darrell Nelson[12]; 14. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 15. 17-Deven VanHouse[14]; 16. 28-Jeff Provinzino[16]; 17. 21F-Gunner Frank[17]; 18. 87-Curt Kranz[19]; 19. 28S-Sam Mars[20]; 20. 71-Rick Hanestad[22]; 21. 24L-Terry Lillo[21]; 22. (DNF) 27-Jake Redetzke[23]; 23. (DNF) 23-Kyle Peterlin[13]; 24. (DNF) 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[24]; 25. (DNF) 22P-Nick Panitzke[25]

30 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 29F-Dave Flynn[3]; 2. 30-Kevin Burdick[7]; 3. 25-Dylan Nelson[5]; 4. 26-Kyle Copp[12]; 5. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[1]; 6. 46-Dustin Nelson[13]; 7. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[8]; 8. 20-Jeremy North[17]; 9. 7R-Tommy Richards[2]; 10. 7-Andrew Mackey[18]; 11. 27-Matt Deragon[27]; 12. 32F-Brian Carl[14]; 13. 1-Cory Casari[20]; 14. 8-Keith Kern[24]; 15. 17-Ryan Kostreba[11]; 16. 9-Ronnie Malecki[23]; 17. 24-Andy Grymala[16]; 18. 33-Austin Niemeyer[22]; 19. 11-Tucker Quinn[19]; 20. 32H-Matthew Hammitt[28]; 21. 4A-Allan Cleveland[29]; 22. (DNF) 1JR-Tim Johnson[9]; 23. (DNF) 99-Shawn Fernkes[15]; 24. (DNF) 77-Scott Lawrence[6]; 25. (DNF) 6F-Matt Fester[21]; 26. (DNF) 2F-Jeffrey Frey[26]; 27. (DNF) L1-Andrew Johnson[25]; 28. (DNF) 21C-Patrick Beeksma[10]; 29. (DNF) 21F-Nick Oreskovich[4]; 30. (DNF) 6-Dan Peterson[30]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Scott Lawrence[1]; 2. 29F-Dave Flynn[6]; 3. 1JR-Tim Johnson[7]; 4. 46-Dustin Nelson[2]; 5. 20-Jeremy North[8]; 6. 6F-Matt Fester[5]; 7. L1-Andrew Johnson[4]; 8. 32H-Matthew Hammitt[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[1]; 2. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[2]; 3. 21C-Patrick Beeksma[4]; 4. 32F-Brian Carl[6]; 5. 7-Andrew Mackey[8]; 6. 33-Austin Niemeyer[7]; 7. 2F-Jeffrey Frey[5]; 8. 4A-Allan Cleveland[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dylan Nelson[2]; 2. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[1]; 3. 17-Ryan Kostreba[7]; 4. 99-Shawn Fernkes[5]; 5. 11-Tucker Quinn[3]; 6. 9-Ronnie Malecki[4]; 7. (DNF) 6-Dan Peterson[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[2]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[1]; 3. 26-Kyle Copp[6]; 4. 24-Andy Grymala[3]; 5. 1-Cory Casari[4]; 6. 8-Keith Kern[5]; 7. 27-Matt Deragon[7]

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme