Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/4/2021 - Brown County Speedway

6/4/2021 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Night 2 of the infamous 4 date South Dakota Tour for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series. Purse $2,000 to win.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 4
2 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 18 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 14
5 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
6 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 12 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
8 15 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
9 20 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 11
10 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
11 9 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
12 22 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
13 26 10B Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 13
14 23 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
15 DNF 11 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
16 DNF 14 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
17 DNF 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
18 DNF 16 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
19 DNF 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
20 DNF 24 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
21 DNF 21 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
22 DNF 10 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -12
23 DNF 17 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
24 DNF 25 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
25 DNF 19 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -6
DNS 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 2 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
5 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
8 3 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 DNF 7 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 5 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 3 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -4
8 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 9 10B Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
3 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 7 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 8
2 5 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 6 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 7 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 4 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 10 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
8 3 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
9 14 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
10 16 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
11 13 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
12 11 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
13 18 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
14 2 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -12
15 17 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
16 DNF 12 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
17 DNF 19 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
18 DNF 15 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
19 DNF 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -18
DNS 20 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -
2 6 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 3 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 4 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -
5 5 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
6 2 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 7 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
2 5 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 2 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 7 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
5 3 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 DNF 1 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 DNF 4 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 1 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 3 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 2 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 6 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 1
6 DNF 4 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme