Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/4/2019 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

7/4/2019 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 1 11X James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
5 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 14 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
7 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
8 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -5
9 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
10 16 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
11 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
12 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -5
13 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
14 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
15 15 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
16 13 13 Ryan Konkel Ryan Konkel Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
17 DNF 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -9
18 DNF 18 19X Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 11X James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
4 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
3 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 5 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
6 6 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
5 2 13 Ryan Konkel Ryan Konkel Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
6 DNF 3 19X Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme