Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/16/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/16/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 8
5 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
6 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
9 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
10 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
11 21 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 10
12 19 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 7
13 18 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 5
14 17 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
15 10 31X Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
16 14 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
17 20 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
18 16 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
19 11 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -8
20 23 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
21 22 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
22 DNF 13 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -9
23 DNF 24 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
24 DNF 15 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -9
25 DNF 25 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 1
2 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
4 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
5 10 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 5
6 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 7 24 Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 DNF 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
DNS 3 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
DNS 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
DQ 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 4 31X Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 6 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
5 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
6 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
7 9 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 10 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
9 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
10 DNF 3 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
5 2 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 9 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
7 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
8 10 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
9 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
10 3 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -7
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 9 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
5 4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
6 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
7 8 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 1
8 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
9 7 24 Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
2 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 10 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
7 9 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
8 1 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
9 14 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 5
10 16 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 6
11 11 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
12 15 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
13 DNF 13 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
14 DNF 12 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
15 DNF 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -12
16 DNF 17 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
DQ 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
3 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
4 7 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 6 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 5 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 9 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
8 DNF 3 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -5
9 DNF 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
3 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 3 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 7 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
6 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
7 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
8 8 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme