Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/27/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/27/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Passing Points (Top 8 redraw) -Late Models (First Feature only!), Draw/Redraw-Super Stocks and Pure Stocks

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model38 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Feature #1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
4 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 12 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
6 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
7 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 10 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
10 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
11 16 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
12 13 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
13 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
14 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
15 15 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
16 9 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
17 19 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
18 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
19 24 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
20 18 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
21 20 1 David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
22 22 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
23 25 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
24 21 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
25 DNF 23 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
12 Laps

Semi Feature #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
2 2 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 3 87 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 6 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 10 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
9 9 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 8 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
12 Laps

Semi Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
2 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 2 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
5 1 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
6 5 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
7 8 R0SE Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
8 9 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 10 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 6 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 1 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
6 7 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
7 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 10 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
9 9 R0SE Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
10 3 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -7
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
5 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
6 6 1 David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
8 9 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 3 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -6
10 4 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 3 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
4 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
5 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
6 9 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 5 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 DNF 4 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
9 DNF 1 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
12 Laps

Heat 4Hoosier Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
4 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 5 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 9 87 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
8 3 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
9 7 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
25 Laps

Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
2 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 14 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 11
4 16 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12
5 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
6 2 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -4
7 12 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
8 5 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
9 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
11 13 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
12 15 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
13 17 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
14 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
15 25 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 10
16 18 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
17 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -9
18 10 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
19 19 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
20 21 1 David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
21 20 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
22 DNF 23 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
23 DNF 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -14
24 DNF 24 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
25 DNF 22 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
3 5 12(K) Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
5 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 3 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 9 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 13 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
10 10 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -
11 2 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -9
12 11 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
13 15 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
14 16 32J Jon Hammitt Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
15 17 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
16 14 19A Annika Hammitt Annika Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
17 DNF 12 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12(K) Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 6 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 8 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 3 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
7 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
8 5 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -3
9 7 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
3 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 7 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 3
5 5 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 8 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
7 3 19A Annika Hammitt Annika Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
8 4 32J Jon Hammitt Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme