Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

9/2/2018 - Hibbing Raceway

9/2/2018 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Labor Day Shootout - $3,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
4 9 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 5
5 8 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
6 3 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
7 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
9 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
10 18 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 8
11 19 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 8
12 26 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14
13 14 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
14 15 UPI2 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
15 16 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
16 20 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
17 10 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
18 21 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
19 24 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 5
20 17 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
21 22 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
22 DNF 25 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
23 DNF 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -16
24 DNF 12 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -12
25 DNF 23 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
26 DNF 13 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -13
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 4 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 6 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
5 5 UPI2 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
7 7 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
8 9 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 3 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -6
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 4 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
6 5 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
7 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
8 6 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
9 DNF 7 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 6 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 2 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
6 7 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
7 DNF 4 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -3
8 DNF 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -5

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 2 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
3 4 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 6 21JR Jeff Klopstein Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
5 5 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 12 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
7 15 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
8 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
9 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -6
10 11 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
11 9 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
12 8 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
13 10 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
14 13 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
15 14 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
16 27 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 11
17 16 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -1
18 20 76 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
19 22 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
20 21 3D Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL 1
21 28 32J Jon Hammitt Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
22 19 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
23 23 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
24 26 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 2
25 24 31 Fred Aschenbauer Fred Aschenbauer Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
26 25 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
27 DNF 17 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -10
28 DNF 18 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
2 3 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 2 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
4 4 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -4
6 9 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
7 10 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
8 7 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
9 5 31 Fred Aschenbauer Fred Aschenbauer Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
10 8 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
2 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 2 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
4 8 21JR Jeff Klopstein Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 4
5 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 7 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 1
7 9 76 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 DNF 5 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
9 DNF 4 32J Jon Hammitt Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 1 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
4 9 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 7 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 8 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 2
7 3 3D Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL -4
8 6 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
9 5 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme