Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

9/1/2018 - Hibbing Raceway

9/1/2018 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Labor Day Shootout - $3,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 6 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
3 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
5 10 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
6 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
7 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 17 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 9
9 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
10 7 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
11 20 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
12 1 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -11
13 16 UPI2 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
14 12 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
15 27 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12
16 11 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
17 9 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -8
18 18 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
19 23 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
20 13 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -7
21 21 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
22 24 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
23 25 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
24 DNF 19 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
25 DNF 15 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -10
26 DNF 26 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
27 DNF 22 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
28 DNF 28 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
2 2 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
3 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
4 5 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 1 UPI2 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
7 8 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
9 10 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
10 6 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
2 1 71M Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
3 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 8 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 DNF 5 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
8 DNF 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
9 DNF 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 1 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
3 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 9 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
5 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 5 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
8 2 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -6
9 8 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 1 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
4 5 21JR Jeff Klopstein Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
5 4 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 12 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
7 14 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 7
8 3 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -5
9 7 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 9 3D Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL -1
11 13 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
12 6 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
13 11 12C Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
14 23 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
15 19 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
16 20 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
17 16 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -1
18 15 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
19 25 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 6
20 24 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
21 26 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 5
22 17 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -5
23 21 32J Jon Hammitt Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
24 22 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
25 DNF 10 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -15
26 DNF 18 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -8
DNS 27 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 12C Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
4 6 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 9 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
7 7 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
8 4 32J Jon Hammitt Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
9 5 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
2 9 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
3 7 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
4 5 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
5 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
6 1 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -5
7 6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 DNF 2 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
9 DNF 4 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Jeff Klopstein Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
2 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 3D Ryan Aho Ryan Aho Poplar Grove, IL Poplar Grove, IL 1
4 8 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 6 30S Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
6 3 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -3
7 DNF 5 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DNS 7 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -
DNS 9 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme