Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

8/18/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/18/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$2,500 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

$2,500 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 4 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
5 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
6 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 11 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
9 16 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 7
10 12 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
11 13 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
12 18 #1 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
13 15 51 Justin Fegers Justin Fegers Delano, MN Delano, MN 2
14 17 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
15 DNF 21 99 Lyle Archambeau Lyle Archambeau Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
16 DNF 7 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
17 DNF 14 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
18 DNF 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -10
19 DNF 19 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
20 DNF 10 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -10
DNS 20 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 2
2 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
3 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
4 2 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
5 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 5 #1 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 DNF 7 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 4 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 2 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
5 1 51 Justin Fegers Justin Fegers Delano, MN Delano, MN -4
6 6 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
7 DNF 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
4 1 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -3
5 6 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
7 DNF 5 99 Lyle Archambeau Lyle Archambeau Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme