Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

8/17/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/17/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Mahder 55 - $5,555 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

55 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
4 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 10 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
6 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
7 12 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
8 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
9 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
10 11 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
11 19 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
12 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -11
13 9 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
14 17 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
15 15 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
16 22 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
17 16 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
18 DNF 23 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
19 DNF 20 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
20 DNF 14 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -6
21 DNF 26 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
22 DNF 21 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
23 DNF 13 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
24 DNF 18 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
25 DNF 24 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
26 DNF 25 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
DNS 27 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
DNS 28 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
2 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 2 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
4 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 3 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 5 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
7 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
8 7 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
10 DNF 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
5 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
6 1 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -5
7 5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
8 DNF 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 DNF 6 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
2 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
3 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 8 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 9 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 4
6 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
7 6 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
9 7 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme