Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

7/28/2018 - Rice Lake Speedway

7/28/2018 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

$2,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 10 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
5 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
6 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
9 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
10 12 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
11 13 1 David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
12 18 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 6
13 23 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 10
14 16 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
15 15 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
16 20 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
17 17 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
18 24 55 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 6
19 21 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
20 22 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
21 25 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
22 DNF 19 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
23 DNF 9 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
24 DNF 11 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -13
25 DNF 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -20
26 DNF 26 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
3 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 4 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 1 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -4
6 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
7 9 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
8 3 55 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
9 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 7 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
6 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
8 9 22 Sam Motzer Sam Motzer Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
9 8 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
3 7 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 2 1 David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -2
5 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
7 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
8 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
2 9 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
3 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 5 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
5 8 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
6 7 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
7 14 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 7
8 12 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
9 2 93H Steve Davidson Steve Davidson Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI -7
10 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
11 19 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 8
12 10 545 Andy Cimfl Andy Cimfl Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
13 17 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
14 21 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 7
15 4 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -11
16 20 26M Steve Martin Steve Martin Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 4
17 DNF 18 93 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
18 DNF 13 06 Scott Pittman Scott Pittman Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -5
19 DNF 15 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -4
20 DNF 11 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -9
21 DNF 16 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
DNS 22 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 4
2 6 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
3 1 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
4 7 545 Andy Cimfl Andy Cimfl Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 2 06 Scott Pittman Scott Pittman Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -3
6 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 8 93 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
8 4 26M Steve Martin Steve Martin Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
2 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
3 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 7 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
5 6 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
6 DNF 3 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
7 DNF 2 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
3 2 93H Steve Davidson Steve Davidson Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI -1
4 6 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 7 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
6 3 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 5 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme