Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

5/31/2018 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

5/31/2018 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Iverson's Dakota Challenge - $5,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

WISSOTA Challenge Series race #5. Wheel Jam 2018 starts of with a $5,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series in Huron, SD sponsored by Iverson Auto Group. Other Classes include WISSOTA Street Stocks, and WISSOTA Modifieds. Racing starts at 7:00 PM.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 13 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 11
3 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 6 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
7 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 9 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
10 12 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 11
12 17 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
13 21 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
14 19 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
15 14 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
16 20 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
17 16 28D Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
18 DNF 23 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 5
19 DNF 18 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
20 DNF 25 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
21 DNF 24 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
22 DNF 11 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
23 DNF 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -19
24 DNF 15 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -9
25 DNF 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -17
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
2 4 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
5 13 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 8
6 11 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 12 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 4
9 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
10 7 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
11 1 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
12 DNF 15 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
13 DNF 10 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
14 DNF 14 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
15 DNF 3 W2 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -12
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 5 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 9 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 7 28D Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
6 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
7 8 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 DNF 6 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -2
9 DNF 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -8
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
4 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
5 5 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
6 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
7 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 8 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
6 6 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 7 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
12 Laps

Heat 4Hoosier Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 7 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 5 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 4 W2 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 3 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
DQ 8 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme