Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

5/25/2018 - I-94 Speedway

5/25/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Memorial Weekend - $3,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series race #2. This is the first of 3 events over the Memorial Weekend Holiday that feature the WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
3 11 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
4 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 5 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
7 25 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 18
8 1 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -7
9 3 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -6
10 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
11 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
12 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
13 21 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 8
14 19 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
15 18 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
16 14 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
17 10 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -7
18 22 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
19 DNF 20 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
20 DNF 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
21 DNF 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
22 DNF 13 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
23 DNF 23 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
24 DNF 24 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
25 DNF 15 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 3 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 4 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 5 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 9 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
8 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
9 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
10 DNF 11 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
DNS 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 5 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
4 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 3 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -2
6 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
8 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
9 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
DQ 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 6 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 5
4 10 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
5 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 1 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 9 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 4 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
9 5 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
DNS 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
7 8 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
9 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI
3 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN
4 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI
5 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI
6 7 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI
7 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND
8 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN
9 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
10 11 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI
11 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN
12 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN
13 13 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
14 14 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
15 15 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
16 16 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
17 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN
18 18 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN
19 19 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
20 20 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND
21 21 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND
22 22 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN
23 23 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN
24 24 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB
25 25 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB
26 26 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
27 27 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN
28 28 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
29 29 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme