Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

5/27/2018 - Viking Speedway

5/27/2018 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Memorial Weekend - $2,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

WISSOTA Challenge Series race #4. Night #3 of the Memorial Weekend Challenge Series Tour that pays the winner $2,000.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model27 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 7
3 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
5 5 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
6 16 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
7 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -6
8 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 13 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
10 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
11 15 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
12 22 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 10
13 20 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
14 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
15 23 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 8
16 2 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -14
17 21 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
18 18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
19 12 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -7
20 19 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
21 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
22 24 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
23 DNF 25 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 2
24 DNF 27 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 3
25 DNF 14 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -11
26 DNF 11 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -15
27 DNF 26 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -1
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
4 8 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 4
5 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
7 7 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
9 6 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -3
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 3 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
5 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
8 9 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
9 5 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -4
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
5 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 9 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
7 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
9 DNF 3 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -6

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
2 6 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 5 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
4 9 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
5 7 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
6 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
7 11 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
8 1 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -7
9 3 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -6
10 12 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
11 2 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -9
12 10 50 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
13 14 12 Scott Lonneman Scott Lonneman Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
14 DNF 13 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 2 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
4 1 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -3
5 5 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 6 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
7 4 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 4 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 2
3 1 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -2
4 3 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
5 5 50 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
6 6 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 DNF 7 12 Scott Lonneman Scott Lonneman Benson, MN Benson, MN -
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme