Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/30/2018 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/30/2018 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Silver 1000 - $2,000 to win WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
4 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
5 13 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
6 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
7 12 1 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 5
8 22 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 14
9 9 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 18 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 8
11 14 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
12 23 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 11
13 21 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
14 16 87 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
15 19 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
16 17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
17 15 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
18 11 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
19 20 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
20 24 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
21 DNF 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -17
22 DNF 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -14
23 DNF 7 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -16
24 DNF 25 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
25 DNF 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -24
15 Laps

B Feature 1Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 1 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
3 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
5 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 9 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 10 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
9 12 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
10 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
11 5 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
DNS 11 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
DQ 13 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 1 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
4 4 87 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 5 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
6 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
8 8 55 John Meeds John Meeds Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
3 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 5 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
6 7 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
7 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
8 DNF 1 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
2 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
3 1 1 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -2
4 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 8 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
6 6 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
7 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
8 DNF 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
12 Laps

Heat 4Hoosier Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
2 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
5 5 21 David Esse David Esse Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
6 6 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 DNF 1 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -6

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme