Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/11/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/11/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

$5,555 to win Duane Mahder Memorial

$5,555 to win Shaw Trucking Challenge Series Sponsored by Seubert Calf Ranches.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

55 Laps

A Feature 1Shaw Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 9 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
4 5 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
5 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
6 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 14 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
9 12 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
10 10 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
11 15 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
12 16 31T Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
13 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
14 23 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
15 25 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
16 18 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
17 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
18 20 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
19 13 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
20 DNF 21 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 1
21 DNF 19 55 Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
22 DNF 17 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -5
23 DNF 1 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -22
24 DNF 26 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
25 DNF 24 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
26 DNF 22 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 55 Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 11
2 1 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
3 2 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
4 6 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 13 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 8
6 5 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
8 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
9 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 10 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
11 9 11X James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
12 3 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -9
13 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 1Wehrs Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 8 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 4
5 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
6 5 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 11X James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 6 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 6 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 8 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 3
6 7 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
7 DNF 3 55 Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -4
DQ 1 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 3AllStar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 4 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
6 7 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
8 8 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 4Wissota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 4 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
4 3 31T Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
6 7 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
7 5 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
2 2 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
4 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
5 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 7 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
7 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 9 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -6
10 10 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
11 13 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
12 12 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
13 11 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
14 16 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
15 14 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
16 18 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
DNS 15 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 17 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 19 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 6 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 7 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
5 2 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
6 3 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
7 1 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 3 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
4 5 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 4 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 DNF 6 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
3 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
4 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 2 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme