6/2/2017 - Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, SD
$2,000 to win Bullet Sportswear Challenge
$2,000 to win Bullet Sportswear WISSOTA Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsA Feature 1Shaw Trucking
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
12
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
18
|
|
Curt Gelling
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
9
|
|
Kent Arment
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
4
|
8
|
52X
|
|
David McDonald
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
4
|
5
|
7
|
7K
|
|
Jason Krohn
Slayton, MN
|
Slayton, MN
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
9
|
44
|
|
Eric Mass
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
2
|
8
|
11
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
3
|
9
|
17
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
8
|
10
|
6
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-4
|
11
|
16
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
5
|
12
|
21
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
9
|
13
|
5
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-8
|
14
|
26
|
2S
|
|
Josh Skorczewski
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
12
|
15
|
20
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
5
|
16
|
12
|
28D
|
|
Kelly Duffy
Winner, SD
|
Winner, SD
|
-4
|
17
|
15
|
11M
|
|
Paul Mueller
Bismarck, ND
|
Bismarck, ND
|
-2
|
18
|
19
|
87
|
|
Curt Kranz
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
19
|
25
|
32
|
|
Pat Weisgram
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
6
|
20
|
24
|
T3
|
|
Rich Thomas
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
4
|
21
|
23
|
17
|
|
Tyler Lambert
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
2
|
22 DNF
|
14
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-8
|
23 DNF
|
22
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-1
|
24 DNF
|
10
|
16
|
|
Thomas Weisgram
Northville, SD
|
Northville, SD
|
-14
|
25 DNF
|
13
|
777
|
|
Aaron Krohn
Slayton, MN
|
Slayton, MN
|
-12
|
26 DNF
|
28
|
33X
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
2
|
27 DNF
|
18
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-9
|
28 DNF
|
27
|
81
|
|
Mike Stadel
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-1
|
12 LapsHeat 1Wehrs Machine
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
44
|
|
Eric Mass
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
777
|
|
Aaron Krohn
Slayton, MN
|
Slayton, MN
|
-
|
5
|
2
|
11M
|
|
Paul Mueller
Bismarck, ND
|
Bismarck, ND
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
7
|
9
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
T3
|
|
Rich Thomas
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
9
|
7
|
32
|
|
Pat Weisgram
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
10
|
10
|
81
|
|
Mike Stadel
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
9
|
|
Kent Arment
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
18
|
|
Curt Gelling
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
7K
|
|
Jason Krohn
Slayton, MN
|
Slayton, MN
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
28D
|
|
Kelly Duffy
Winner, SD
|
Winner, SD
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
9
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
2
|
8
|
5
|
17
|
|
Tyler Lambert
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
-3
|
9 DNF
|
8
|
33X
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-1
|
12 LapsHeat 3AllStar Performance
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
12
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
52X
|
|
David McDonald
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
16
|
|
Thomas Weisgram
Northville, SD
|
Northville, SD
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
87
|
|
Curt Kranz
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-1
|
7
|
2
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
9
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
2S
|
|
Josh Skorczewski
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-1
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
8
|
|
Shawn Malsam
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
28
|
|
Kelly Duffy
Winner, SD
|
Winner, SD
|
6
|
3
|
9
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
18R
|
|
Corey Roberts
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
71
|
|
Trevor Nelson
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
-1
|
6
|
17
|
14
|
|
Shane Brick
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
11
|
7
|
6
|
6
|
|
Jamie Neumiller
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-1
|
8
|
12
|
15
|
|
Taylor Schmidt
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
4
|
9
|
2
|
63
|
|
Brandon Moser
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-7
|
10
|
13
|
6S
|
|
zzzzRobert zzzSchumacher
Zeeland, ND
|
Zeeland, ND
|
3
|
11
|
7
|
97
|
|
Cody Overton
Thomson, GA
|
Thomson, GA
|
-4
|
12
|
19
|
99C
|
|
Travis Cartney
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
7
|
13
|
18
|
65
|
|
Luis Chavez
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
5
|
14
|
11
|
7D
|
|
Delwain Lehr
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
-3
|
15
|
14
|
3C
|
|
Tracy Christensen
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-1
|
16
|
16
|
36
|
|
Tyler Anglin
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
17
|
15
|
40
|
|
Shawn Schnabel
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
18 DNF
|
1
|
20
|
|
Jeremy North
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-17
|
19 DNF
|
10
|
57
|
|
Patrick Adler
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-9
|
DNS
|
20
|
56
|
|
Boe Winburn
Houghton, SD
|
Houghton, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
21
|
99
|
|
Mike Sobolik
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
22
|
155
|
|
Nick Guthmiller
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
8
|
|
Shawn Malsam
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
63
|
|
Brandon Moser
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
97
|
|
Cody Overton
Thomson, GA
|
Thomson, GA
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
57
|
|
Patrick Adler
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
6S
|
|
zzzzRobert zzzSchumacher
Zeeland, ND
|
Zeeland, ND
|
-4
|
6
|
6
|
36
|
|
Tyler Anglin
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
99C
|
|
Travis Cartney
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
2
|
155
|
|
Nick Guthmiller
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
28
|
|
Kelly Duffy
Winner, SD
|
Winner, SD
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
20
|
|
Jeremy North
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
7D
|
|
Delwain Lehr
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
3C
|
|
Tracy Christensen
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
14
|
|
Shane Brick
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-5
|
7 DNF
|
6
|
56
|
|
Boe Winburn
Houghton, SD
|
Houghton, SD
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
6
|
|
Jamie Neumiller
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
71
|
|
Trevor Nelson
Warner, SD
|
Warner, SD
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
18R
|
|
Corey Roberts
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
15
|
|
Taylor Schmidt
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
40
|
|
Shawn Schnabel
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
65
|
|
Luis Chavez
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
99
|
|
Mike Sobolik
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|