Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Next Event

Schedule TBA

9/4/2016 - Hibbing Raceway

9/4/2016 - Hibbing Raceway

Hibbing, MN

Hibbing Labor Day Shootout- Night #2 OneMain WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

$3,000 to win WISSOTA Late Models Start Time 3:00 PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models30 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
11 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
12 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
13 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
14 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
15 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
16 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
17 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
18 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
19 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
20 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
21 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
22 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
23 DNF 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
24 DNF 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
25 DNF 1W Tommy Waseleski Jr Tommy Waseleski Jr Pengilly, MN Pengilly, MN -
26 DNF 32 Don Frider Don Frider Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 1W Tommy Waseleski Jr Tommy Waseleski Jr Pengilly, MN Pengilly, MN -
3 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
4 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
5 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
6 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
9 55 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
10 DNF 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
11 DNF 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
4 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 5 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
6 7 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
7 4 1W Tommy Waseleski Jr Tommy Waseleski Jr Pengilly, MN Pengilly, MN -3
8 6 57 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
9 10 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
10 2 55 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -8
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
2 7 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
3 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
4 1 32 Don Frider Don Frider Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
5 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
6 2 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
7 3 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -4
8 9 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
9 6 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
10 8 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 5 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
5 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
7 10 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
8 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 6 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
10 8 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2

Points

Latest Photos

Structural Buildings
MyRacePass
Dirt Track Supply
Joe Provo
Richmond
RaceWest Awards
My Erma
Garage-Tech X-Treme